sort  

Travis Biggs

1 to 25 of 216 records found   save search   

Children of Atlantis 12 inch, We Came To Party disco funk ORIGINAL Travis Biggs
    Sep 23, 2017  

  $   1,000

Travis Biggs "Challenge" Private Jazz Funk Disco LP T.B.&C. Sealed
    Jun 5, 2017  

  $   147

  5
Travis Biggs – Challenge LP (1976) Jazz Funk Soul Rare Vinyl
    Jan 17, 2026  

  $   143

TRAVIS BIGGS - CHALLENGE PRIVATE DETROIT SOUL FUNK LP
    Sep 9, 2009  

  $   138

TRAVIS BIGGS Challenge TB&C LP SEALED funk jazz private
    Jan 17, 2010  

  $   134

TRAVIS BIGGS Challenge T.B. & C. LP funk jazz private
    Feb 1, 2009  

  $   128

Private Detroit Jazz Funk LP Travis Biggs “Challenge”
    Aug 27, 2013  

  $   125

TRAVIS BIGGS Challenge Rare Private Press Disco Funk LP
    Aug 13, 2008  

  $   124

  4
Rare OG 1976 Jazz-Funk US Press TB&C Enterprises LP Travis Biggs - Challenge
    Oct 23, 2021  

  £   88
  $   117

  2
Travis Biggs – Solar Funk LP (EX) [1st US Press, Promo Stamp] SOURCE
    Oct 29, 2025  

  $   104

  5
TRAVIS BIGGS Challenge LP Vinyl Record OG copy 1976
    May 30, 2026  

  $   100

Travis Biggs LP "Challenge" Orig Detroit RARE Soul Funk Sealed Mint
    Jan 10, 2017  

  $   100

  4
TRAVIS BIGGS-Challenge RARE ORIG. 1976 TB&C LP PRIVATE DETROIT JAZZ FUNK SOUL
    Jun 3, 2023  

  $   100

  4
Travis Biggs – Challenge - OG 1976 TB & C Enterprises - Space Funk LP
    Jun 28, 2025  

  $   100

  3
TEST PRESSING Travis Biggs Solar Funk Original Private Jazz Funk Isaac Hayes
    Feb 25, 2026  

  $   100

Travis Biggs 12 in EP Do Do Walk b Fly Like An Eagle on TB n C Detroit jazz funk
    Aug 4, 2018  

  $   100

TRAVIS BIGGS - CHALLENGE PRIVATE DETROIT SOUL FUNK LP
    Nov 8, 2013  

  $   100

TRAVIS BIGGS Challenge TB&C LP soul jazz samples
    Apr 4, 2010  

  $   96

  2
TRAVIS BIGGS Challenge TB&C ENTERPRISES LP ORIGINAL JAZZ FUNK VG+
    Jun 13, 2023  

  $   90

  2
TRAVIS BIGGS Rare Private 1976 Near Mint Never played Michigan Funk Promo 12
    Jun 14, 2020  

  $   90

TRAVIS BIGGS Challenge TB&C LP soul jazz funk samples
    Feb 21, 2010  

  $   88

  2
Rare Original Travis Biggs Challenge SEALED 12" Lp Record Funk Soul Private TB&C
    Jul 19, 2020  

  $   87

TRAVIS BIGGS challenge T.B.&C ENTERPRISES rare SEALED detroit JAZZ FUNK LP
    Nov 21, 2013  

  $   86

Travis Biggs LP Challenge
    Mar 28, 2022  

  $   85

Travis Biggs - Challenge LP private jazz funk TB&C in shrink
    Jul 3, 2013  

  $   83



 Discography


5 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Travis BiggsSolar Funk  SOR 3154Source Records (4)LP, Album, , 1979US
Travis BiggsChallenge  US LP 28Universal SoundLP, Album, Reissue, 2005UK
Travis BiggsChallenge  1001TB & C EnterprisesLP, Album, , 1976US
Travis BiggsThe Do-Do Walk  noneTB & C Enterprises12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , US
 

 Distribution Of Prices