sort  

Peetie Wheatstraw

276 to 300 of 546 records found   save search   

  2
RARE BLUES -- Peetie Wheatstraw : Big Money Blues - Decca 7738 - 78 RPM E-
    Mar 7, 2020  

  $   40

  2
BLUES 78 PEETIE WHEATSTRAW deep sea love/ the first shall be KOKOMO ARNOLD G+
    Jul 29, 2022  

  $   40

pc78-Blues-Decca 7403-Peetie Wheatstraw
    Feb 16, 2013  

  $   40

PEETIE WHEATSTRAW
    Oct 2, 2009  

  $   40

  3
Decca 7844 Peetie Wheatstraw w Robert McCoy TELL ME SOMETHING 78rpm Blues E
    Apr 26, 2020  

  $   39

BLUES PEETIE WHEATSTRAW Decca 7479 E+ Shack Bully Stomp (his best piano record)
    Sep 4, 2017  

  $   39

Oscar Woods, Peetie Wheatstraw Blues Decca 7904 78 rpm
    Sep 4, 2011  

  $   39

Peetie Wheatstraw - Decca 78 RPM
    Jul 27, 2014  

  $   39

PEETIE WHEATSTRAW DECCA 7379 BLUES 78 RPM E-
    Jun 20, 2010  

  $   38

Peetie Wheatstraw The Devil’s Son In Law Lp Blues MONO OT1200 Dutch Import
    Mar 18, 2019  

  $   38

BLUES PEETIE WHEATSTRAW Vocalion 03348 Block&Tackle/Dont Take a Chance E/V+
    Oct 10, 2017  

  $   38

BLUES PEETIE WHEATSTRAW Vocalion 03444 Last Dime/Cut Out Blues solid E
    Oct 10, 2017  

  $   38

BLUES PEETIE WHEATSTRAW Vocalion 03249 Kidnapper Blues/Froggie Blues solid E
    Oct 10, 2017  

  $   38

BLUES PEETIE WHEATSTRAW Vocalion 04733 Dont Hang My Clothes (1930 session) E-
    Oct 10, 2017  

  $   38

BLUES PEETIE WHEATSTRAW (nice guitar) Dec 7606 1 to 12/Talk Things Over E-
    Oct 3, 2023  

  $   38

Vocalion 03066 Peetie Wheatstraw w CHARLIE JORDAN guitar 78 rpm V+Blues
    Jun 10, 2018  

  $   38

Decca 7692 PEETIE WHEATSTRAW Can't Stop Me From Drinkin
    Mar 13, 2011  

  $   38

BLUES PEETIE WHEATSTRAW ON DECCA LABEL #7589 10" 78 RPM RECORD
    Jan 26, 2023  

  $   38

Blues 78 Harmonica Decca 7692 Peetie Wheatstraw Rhythm Willie
    Feb 24, 2016  

  $   37

  3
PEETIE WHEATSTRAW ( THE DEVI'S SON INLAW) HI DE HO WOMAN BLUES 78 RPM VG++
    Mar 10, 2022  

  $   37

Blues 78 PEETIE WHEATSTRAW Cut Out Blues VOCALION HEAR
    May 7, 2017  

  $   37

PEETIE WHEATSTRAW "All Alone Blues" VOCALION 04912 V+
    Oct 14, 2010  

  £   27
  $   36

Peetie Wheatstraw on Vocalion 03444 Exc/Vg+
    Jan 14, 2010  

  $   37

Peetie Wheatstraw-Block N Tackle-Vocalion 03348 V+V/V+
    Nov 16, 2009  

  $   37

PEETIE WHEATSTRAW / 1931-41 Sessions Netherlands Album NEW MINT SEALED
    Mar 1, 2018  

  $   37



 Discography


75 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Kokomo ArnoldBlues Classics By Kokomo Arnold / Peetie Wheatstraw  BC 4Blues ClassicsLP, Compilation, , 1964US
Peetie WheatstrawPeetie Wheatstraw 1930-36  FLY LP 111Flyright RecordsLP, Compilation, Reissue, Mono1975UK
Kokomo ArnoldBlues Classics By Kokomo Arnold / Peetie Wheatstraw  4Blues ClassicsLP, Compilation, , 1964US
Peetie WheatstrawCrapshooter’s Blues / Peetie Wheatstraw Stomp  7292Decca10", 78 RPM, , US
 
Peetie WheatstrawCreeping Blues / Ice And Snow Blues  B-5626Bluebird (3)10", 78 RPM, Repress, US
Peetie WheatstrawKing Spider Blues / Cocktail Man Blues  7144Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1935US
Peetie WheatstrawC And A Blues / Six Weeks Old Blues  1672Vocalion (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1932US
Peetie WheatstrawBanana Man / The Wrong Woman  7465Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1938US
Peetie WheatstrawThe Devil's Son In Law (1930-1941)  BD-2011Rst RecordsLP, Compilation, Remastered, Mono1988Austria
Peetie WheatstrawVolume 1: The Devil's Son-In-Law - 1930-36  SDR191Saydisc MatchboxLP, Compilation, Mono, 1969UK
Peetie WheatstrawVolume 2: The High Sheriff From Hell 1936-38  SDR192Saydisc MatchboxLP, Compilation, Mono, 1969UK
Peetie WheatstrawThis Is The Blues - Vol. 8  10 358Brunswick7", 45 RPM, EP, 1963Germany
Peetie WheatstrawI Don't Feel Sleepy / My Little Bit  7837Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1942US
Peetie Wheatstraw1931-41 - The Devil's Son In Law  OT-1200Old TrampLP, Compilation, Mono, 1987Netherlands
Peetie WheatstrawVolume 2 1930-1938  OT-1216Old TrampLP, Compilation, , 1990Netherlands
Peetie WheatstrawLittle Low Mellow Mama / Sinking Sun Blues  7578Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1939US
Peetie WheatstrawThe Devil's Son In Law (1937-1941)  BoB-10Best Of BluesLP, Compilation, Mono, Austria
Peetie WheatstrawBring Me Flowers While I'm Living / Hearse Man Blues  7886Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1941US
Peetie WheatstrawWorking Man (Doing The Best I Can) / Low Down Rascal  7200Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1936US
Peetie WheatstrawBig Apple Blues / Two Time Mama  7753Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1940US
Peetie WheatstrawPocket Knife Blues / Machine Gun Blues  7778Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1940US
Peetie WheatstrawSeparation Day Blues / Old Organ Blues  7901Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1942US
Peetie WheatstrawBaby Lou, Baby Lou / Sick Bed Blues  7403Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1937US
Peetie WheatstrawDon't Feel Welcome Blues / Strange Man Blues  1597Vocalion (2)10", 78 RPM, Repress, US
Peetie WheatstrawLove Bug Blues / Rolling Chair  7676Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1939US
Peetie WheatstrawWhat More Can A Man Do? / Shack Bully Stomp  7479Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1938US
Peetie WheatstrawSeeing Is Believing / I'm A Little Piece Of Leather  7857Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1941US
Peetie WheatstrawFairasee Woman / Beggar Man Blues  7272Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1936US
Peetie WheatstrawI Don't Want No Pretty Faced Woman / Little House  7257Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1936US
Peetie WheatstrawWould You Would You Mama / Working On The Project  7311Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1937US
Peetie WheatstrawI'm Gonna Cut Out Everything / Devilment Blues  7422Decca10", 78 RPM, , US
Peetie WheatstrawSweet Lucille / Cake Alley  7441Decca10", 78 RPM, , US
Peetie WheatstrawYou Can't Stop Me From Drinking / Confidence Man  7692Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1939US
Peetie WheatstrawDon't Put Yourself On The Spot/ Pawn Broker Blues  7894Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1941US
Peetie WheatstrawMister Livingood/ The Good Lawd's Children  7879Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1941US
Peetie WheatstrawCuttin' Em Slow/ Jaybird Blues  7798Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1940US
Peetie WheatstrawSleepless Nights' Blues / Can't See Blues  1727Vocalion (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1932US
Peetie WheatstrawGangster's Blues / Look Out For Yourself  7815Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1940US
Peetie WheatstrawBlues Classics By Kokomo Arnold / Peetie Wheatstraw  BC 4Blues ClassicsLP, Compilation, Reissue, US
Peetie WheatstrawNew Working On The Project / Third Street's Going Down  7379Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1937US
Peetie WheatstrawI Want Some Sea Food / Beer Tavern  7657Decca10", , , US
Peetie WheatstrawGood Whiskey Blues / Letter Writing Blues  02978Vocalion (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1935US
Peetie WheatstrawSo Long Blues / Mama's Advice  1620Vocalion (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1930US
 
Peetie Wheatstraw1937-1941  noneNot On LabelLP, Compilation, White Label, Mono
Peetie WheatstrawThe First Shall Be The Last And The Last Shall Be The First /Deep Sea Love  7167Decca10", 78 RPM, , US
Peetie WheatstrawBeef Man Blues / Throw Me In The Alley  7018Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1934US
J. D. ShortFour O'Clock In The Morning / Tennessee Peaches Blues  1552Vocalion (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1930US
Peetie WheatstrawWhen I Get My Bonus / Coon Can Shorty  7159Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1936US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices