sort  

The Poppies

301 to 325 of 522 records found   save search   

  2
THE POPPIES - LULLABY OF LOVE - USA 12” LP on EPIC LABEL - LN 24200 - EXCELLENT
    Mar 19, 2023  

  £   25
  $   32

Of Montreal "Coquelicot Asleep In The Poppies" LP VG++
    Jul 18, 2010  

  $   34

  2
Yard Act - The Overload LP Signed Exclusive Tall Poppies New Debut Record Vinyl
    Aug 22, 2022  

  $   33

THE POPPIES - THERE'S A PAIN IN MY HEART- EPIC W/L DEMO CSP-SECOND ISSUE
    Jan 21, 2016  

  £   24
  $   32

NORTHERN SOUL theres a pain in my heart the poppies. ESP LABEL 
    Apr 8, 2023  

  £   24
  $   32

THE WILD POPPIES "Heroine" - Rare 1987 New Zealand LP - MINT
    Jun 11, 2013  

  $   33

THE POPPIES "HE'S GOT REAL LOVE" DEMO NORTHERN SOUL
    Nov 5, 2018  

  £   24
  $   32

  5
YARD ACT - DAMAGED / SIGNED -The Overload LP (Ltd Tall Poppies Edition). SEALED
    May 30, 2022  

  £   24
  $   32

The Poppies THERE'S A PAIN IN MY HEART/SPELLBOUND 7" northern soul RED VINYL
    Dec 17, 2016  

  £   24
  $   32

THE POPPIES LULLABY OF LOVE 1966 Mono Epic U.S.A. Lp in Shrink NM Beauty
    Mar 12, 2018  

  $   33

VA - WHEN THE WIND BLOWS rare NZ Indie WILD POPPIES
    Jun 20, 2010  

  $   33

THE POPPIES - THERE'S A PAIN IN MY HEART- EPIC W/L DEMO CSP-SECOND ISSUE
    Feb 13, 2016  

  £   24
  $   31

  2
Yard Act ‎– The Overload - Tall Poppies Coloured Vinyl Record - SIGNED
    Feb 7, 2022  

  £   24
  $   31

The Poppies - Lullaby Of Love - 1966 - Epic Label - Mono(SEALED)
    Nov 30, 2014  

  $   32

THE POPPIES - THERE'S A PAIN IN MY HEART- EPIC W/L DEMO CSP-SECOND ISSUE
    Dec 5, 2015  

  £   23
  $   31

RARE SOUL LP/ THE POPPIES "LULLABY OF LOVE" ORIG MONO NEAR MINT SHRINK
    Jun 1, 2014  

  $   32

Northern Soul 45: The POPPIES “Do It With Soul” on Epic (Hear) M-
    Jan 19, 2015  

  $   32

THE POPPIES Lullaby of Love LP Female Northern Soul on Epic clean copy
    Jan 8, 2012  

  $   32

THE POPPIES Lullaby of love / NL Epic PS Girlgroup 1966
    Dec 22, 2010  

  £   23
  $   30

northern soul the Poppies Columbia demo
    Feb 24, 2019  

  £   23
  $   30

  4
Yard Act - The Overload 12” Vinyl (Signed) Red & Black Tall Poppies Edition
    Sep 8, 2024  

  £   23
  $   30

  2
The Poppies / Theres a pain in my heart - My love and I on CSP label CBS int.
    Apr 5, 2024  

  £   23
  $   30

THE POPPIES Sealed ORIG EPIC Mono LP - LULLABY OF LOVE
    Apr 25, 2011  

  $   32

  2
Yard Act The Overload Red&Black (Tall Poppies) "SIGNED" Ltd Edition NEW SEALED
    Jul 23, 2023  

  £   23
  $   30

The Poppies - Lullaby Of Love - Vinyl Record 7.. - Q5826A
    Sep 1, 2022  

  £   22
  $   30



 Discography


107 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
The London Palladium OrchestraA Birthday Serenade / The Valley Of The Poppies  B 3536His Master's Voice10", 78 RPM, , 1930UK
The Poppies (6)The Race  61 133Barclay7", 45 RPM, Single, Stereo1969France
 
 
 
 
The Wild PoppiesHeroine: The Complete Wild Poppies Collection (1986-1989)  MFG-031Manufactured RecordingsLP, Album, Compilation, Limited Edition2015US
The Wild PoppiesHeroine: The Wild Poppies Complete Collection (1986-1989)  MFG-031Manufactured RecordingsLP, Album, Limited Edition, Special Edition2016Spain
The PearlfishersThe Strange Underworld Of The Tall Poppies  MA 78Marina RecordsLP, Album, Limited Edition, Reissue2015Germany
Alberta SlimIn The Valley Of The Poppies / The Big Roundup  GVT 102Gavotte (2)10", , , Canada
Pop Will Eat ItselfGet The Girl! Kill The Baddies!  POPPIES 71RCA12", Promo, , 1992UK
 
Ambrose & His OrchestraSerenade In The Night / When The Poppies Bloom Again  F. 6097Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1936UK
Ralph SilvesterSerenade In The Night / When The Poppies Bloom Again  8907Rex10", 78 RPM, , 1936UK
 
 
 
The PoppiesShe Is Revolution  4509 93646-0WEA12", , , 1993UK
Pop Will Eat ItselfPoppiecock - The Poppies Play 5 A Side  12 CHAP 9Chapter 2212", 45 RPM, , 1986UK
Pop Will Eat ItselfThe Poppies Say GRRrrr!  DAN 1Desperate Records7", EP, Reissue, 1986UK
Pop Will Eat ItselfThe Poppies Say GRRrrr!  SRT1Desperate Records7", EP, , 1986UK
Of MontrealCoquelicot Asleep In The Poppies: A Variety Of Whimsical Verse  KC064LPKindercore RecordsLP, Album, , 2001US
The Poppies (3)My Love And I  5-10086Columbia Special Products7", Single, 45 RPM, Reissue1977US
The Loch Ness MonsterIndustrial Poppies  HAM 17Hamster Records And TapesLP, Album, , 1985UK
Of MontrealCoquelicot Asleep In The Poppies: A Variety Of Whimsical Verse  PRC-071-1Polyvinyl Record CompanyLP, Album, Reissue, 2009US
The Poppies (3)There's A Pain In My Heart  5-10086Epic7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1966US
The Poppies (3)He Means So Much To Me / Do It With Soul  5-10059Epic7", 45 RPM, , US
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  LN 24200EpicLP, Album, Mono, 1966US
The Poppies (3)He Means So Much To Me  5-10059Epic7", Promo, , US
The Poppies (3)There's A Pain In My Heart  FF1Not On Label7", Single, 45 RPM,
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  5-9893Epic7", 45 RPM, , 1966US
The Poppies (3)He's Ready / He's Got Real Love  5-10019Epic7", Single, Repress, US
The Poppies (4)Johnny, Don't Cry  372Tuff7", Single, , 1964US
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  59893Epic7", Single, 45 RPM, 1966Netherlands
The Poppies (3)He's Ready  5-10019Epic7", 45 RPM, Single, Styrene1966US
The MastWild Poppies  CA002Channel A RecordsLP, , , 2011US
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  BN 26200EpicLP, Album, Stereo, 1966US
Of MontrealCoquelicot Asleep In The Poppies: A Variety Of Whimsical Verse  KC064LPKindercore RecordsLP, Test Pressing, Promo, 2001US
Carbon PoppiesAnd Don't The Kids Just Love It  819162010730Not On Label45 RPM, 12", EP, 2012US
The Poppies (3)He's Ready / He's Got Real Love  5-10019Epic7", Single, 45 RPM, 1966Canada
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  5-9893Epic7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1966US
The Poppies (3)He Means So Much To Me / Do It With Soul  5-10059Epic7", 45 RPM, Repress, US
The Poppies (3)My Love And I / There's A Pain In My Heart  5-10086Columbia Special Products7", Single, 45 RPM, Reissue1977US
The PoppiesThat's What We'll Do  YZ749WEA7", , , 1993UK
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  LN 24200EpicLP, Album, Mono, 1966Canada
Art Landry And His Call Of The North OrchestraIn A Covered Wagon / Poppies  5222Gennett10", 78 RPM, , 1923US
The Poppies (3)He Means So Much To Me / Do It With Soul  5-10059Epic7", 45 RPM, , 1966Canada
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  5-9893-HEpic7", 45 RPM, , Netherlands
The Poppies (3)He's Ready / He's Got Real Love  5-10019Epic7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1966US
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  5-9893Epic7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966Canada
The Poppies (3)Lullaby of Love  HS-572Haishan RecordsLP, Unofficial Release, Stereo, Taiwan
Roy Fox & His OrchestraWhen The Poppies Bloom Again / Did Your Mother Come From Ireland  25512Victor10", 78 RPM, , 1936US
The PoppiesShe Is Revolution  YZ768WEA7", , , 1993UK
Ben Pollack And His OrchestraWhen The Poppies Bloom Again / Trust In Me  A-167Polydor10", 78 RPM, , 1937Japan
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  DB 7879Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966UK
The Heard (10)Poppies  652Orlyn7", 45 RPM, , 1967US
Johnny Jones And The King CasualsPain In My Heart / Purple Haze  noneEmidisc (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, UK
The Poppies (3)Una Pena En Mi Corazon  7014Epic7", 45 RPM, , 1966Peru
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  5-9893Epic7", 45 RPM, , 1966US
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  5-9893Epic7", Single, 45 RPM, 1966Italy
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  5-9893Epic7", 45 RPM, Styrene, 1966US
Dick Robertson And His OrchestraWhen The Poppies Bloom Again / Wanted  1181Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1937US
Primo Scala's Accordion BandWhen The Poppies Bloom Again / When Did You Leave Heaven?  415Kristall (2)10", 78 RPM, , Sweden
Wally Bishop And His OrchestraI'll Sing You A Thousand Love Songs  MR 2282Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , 1936UK
Mantovani And His Tipica OrchestraI Dream Of San Marino / When The Poppies Bloom Again  FB 1557Columbia10", 78 RPM, , UK
Jack Daly (2)With My Shillelagh Under My Arm / When The Poppies Bloom Again  MR 2271Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , UK
Pop Will Eat ItselfThe Poppies Say GRRrrr!  noneDesperate Records7", EP, White Label, 1986UK
The Poppies (3)Lullaby Of Love  LN 24200EpicLP, Album, Promo, Mono1966US
Ambrose & His OrchestraWhen The Poppies Bloom Again / Nobody's Darling But Mine  1142Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1936US
The Poppies (3)Arullo De Amor / He's Ready  S-481Epic7", 45 RPM, Single, StyreneChile
The Poppies (3)There's A Pain In My Heart  5-10086Epic7", 45 RPM, Single, Canada
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bob And JimmyWhere The Golden Poppies Grow / When The Raindrops Pattered On Our Old Tin Hats  22522Victor10", 78 RPM, , 1930Canada
Theatre Of HateThe Wake / Love Is A Ghost / Poppies / Legion  T.O.H. 1.E.P.Not On Label (Theatre Of Hate Self-released)7", Promo, 33 ⅓ RPM, 1985UK
The Wild PoppiesHeroine  PR 01Poppie Records (3)LP, Album, , 1987New Zealand
The Wild PoppiesWhere Is Wellington  PR 02Poppie Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1987New Zealand
The Wild PoppiesOut Of Time  JR003Jericho Records12", EP, , 1989UK
Gene VincentStory Of The Rockers / Pickin' Poppies  FR6001Forever Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1969US
The Green PoppiesYoung Lovers  IS/20154Fonit Cetra International7", Single, , 1974Italy
The Green PoppiesRacconti D'Amore (Love Tales)  IS 20163Fonit-Cetra International Hi Fi7", 45 RPM, , 1975Italy
Gene VincentStory Of The Rockers / Pickin' Poppies  FR6001Forever Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1969US
Gene VincentStory Of The Rockers / Pickin' Poppies  TS102Tempo (11)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1969Australia
VariousPoppies: Assorted Finery From The First Psychedelic Age  CR00179Craft RecordingsLP, Album, Compilation, Stereo2019US
Columbia OrchestraPoppies / Queen Of The Blue Grass March  A176Columbia10", 78 RPM, , 1908US
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices