sort  

Elmo James

451 to 473 of 473 records found   save search   

Blues Rocker 45 - ELMO ELMORE JAMES -Done Somebody Wrong / Fine Little Mama
    Jan 18, 2017  

  $   25

RARE Chicago Blues 78 JT Brown w/ Elmo James Broomdusters Meteor 5016
    Oct 7, 2016  

  $   25

  5
ELMO (ELMORE) JAMES: "The Sky Is Crying": NEW/ SEALED VINYL LP REISSUE
    May 2, 2026  

  $   25

Blues 45 ELMO JAMES Dust My Broom JEWEL HEAR VG++
    Sep 21, 2014  

  $   25

  2
Elmo James "Fine Little Mama" R&B Blues 45 Fire mp3
    Sep 18, 2019  

  $   25

ELMO JAMES The Sky Is Crying 45 w/ company sleeve rare Blues & R&B DEADWAX LW
    Feb 16, 2017  

  $   24

ELMO JAMES AKA ELMORE JAMES THE SKY IS CRYING SEALED BLUES LP
    Mar 18, 2023  

  $   24

  2
Blues R&B 45 - Elmo James - Rollin' & Tumblin' - Sphere Sound - mp3
    Sep 20, 2020  

  $   24

  2
Blues R&B 45 - Elmo James - Rollin' & Tumblin' - Sphere Sound - mp3
    Feb 12, 2023  

  $   23

Sax Man Brown Elmo James Broom Dusters Blues 78 Meteor 5016
    Dec 23, 2017  

  $   23

  5
Blues 78 ELMO JAMES & BOBO THOMAS Catfish Blues TRUMPET Dust My Broom HEAR
    Dec 10, 2021  

  $   23

ELMO JAMES-DUST MY BROOM /CATFISH BLUES ON TRUMPET BLUES 78RPM
    May 21, 2017  

  $   22

Hear- Rare Blues 45 - Elmo James- Catfish Blues- Jewel Records #783 - Promo - M-
    Jan 17, 2016  

  $   22

  3
Blues-78 RPM-J.T. "Big Boy" Brown & Elmo James Broom Dusters-Dumb Woman Blues-E-
    Feb 20, 2024  

  $   22

  2
Blues 45 ELMO JAMES Dust My Broom SPHERE SOUND promo HEAR f
    Jun 1, 2025  

  $   21

Soul 45 Elmo James - Dust My Broom / Rollin' and Tumblin' on Sphere VG+
    Oct 14, 2018  

  $   21

  2
12D M- Blues Elmo James n Broomdusters Fire 1016
    Apr 11, 2022  

  $   20

  2
Blues 45 - Elmo James (Elmore James) - The Sky Is Crying - Fire - mp3
    Jul 17, 2022  

  $   20

Elmo James 45 Blues The Sky Is Crying Held My Baby Last Night VG Plays Better
    Aug 17, 2020  

  $   20

1SR JEWEL 764 PROMO ONE SIDED ELMO JAMES DUST MY BROOM
    Sep 1, 2016  

  $   20

Blues 45 J.T. BROWN/ELMO JAMES Dumb Woman Blues METEOR HEAR
    Sep 10, 2017  

  $   20

  2
Blues R&B 45 - Elmo James - One Way Out - Sphere Sound - mp3
    Sep 20, 2020  

  $   19

  2
R&B Blues 45 ELMO JAMES Fine Little Mama FIRE HEAR q
    Aug 16, 2026  

  $   15



 Discography


15 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Chairmen Of The BoardElmo James  INV 524Invictus7", Single, 45 RPM, 1972UK
Chairmen Of The BoardElmo James / Bittersweet  IS 9105Invictus7", Single, , 1973US
Chairmen Of The BoardElmo James / Bittersweet  Is-9105Invictus7", Single, 45 RPM, 1972US
Chairmen Of The BoardElmo James  1C 006-93 914 MInvictus7", Single, Mono, 1972Germany
Elmore JamesCatfish Blues / Dust My Broom  146Trumpet Records10", 78 RPM, , 1951US
Elmore JamesCatfish Blues / Make A Little Love  783Jewel Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Chairmen Of The BoardElmo James  INV 524Invictus7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1972UK
Chairmen Of The BoardElmo James  IVK 4636Invictus7", Single, 45 RPM, 1972New Zealand
Chairmen Of The BoardElmo James  IVK-4636Invictus7", 45 RPM, Single, 1972Australia
Elmore JamesCatfish Blues / Make A Little Love  783Jewel Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Chairmen Of The BoardElmo James  93 914 MInvictus7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1972Germany
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices