sort  

Simple Simon

26 to 50 of 267 records found   save search   

WILDBELLS/SIMPLE SIMON - PRINCE BUSTER [SKA] 7"
    Jan 23, 2012  

  $   103

SIMPLE SIMON-BAD MAN-CRUCIAL AND RARE ON KINGDOM
    Nov 5, 2005  

  $   102

INXS Simple Simon 7" FRENCH issue only RARE 1980 superb
    Sep 8, 2008  

  A$   153
  $   102

Simple Simon Hypocrite Killer 80's 7" Listen
    Sep 13, 2015  

  £   73
  $   97

Simple Simon & The Piemen "People Of Time" on Regency
    Oct 30, 2004  

  $   100

Simple Simon & The Piemen "People Of Time" CDN psych 45
    Jan 24, 2010  

  $   100

DEAN MELCHIOR Baby Sister Simple Simon Says MEGA-RARE TEEN 45 MEL 1000 e288 HEAR
    May 17, 2015  

  $   100

INXS Simple simon rare French 7" PS
    Mar 4, 2012  

  $   100

  2
CHIP AND THE QUARTERTONES "SIMPLE SIMON" CARLTON-604 EXCELLENT 45 RPM
    Aug 23, 2019  

  $   100

CHIP AND THE QUARTERTONES Carlton 604 YOU WERE MY BABY / SIMPLE SIMON -Listen
    Feb 23, 2014  

  $   100

INXS Rare 1st 1980 Australian Promo Only 7" OOP Indie Single "Simple Simon"
    May 5, 2019  

  A$   150
  $   99

INXS - SIMPLE SIMON Aussie only Single Release
    Jan 10, 2013  

  A$   150
  $   99

  2
Rare Bunny & Ruddy Monty Morris On The Town/ Simple Simon UK Nu Beat NB011 1968
    Jul 4, 2022  

  £   70
  $   93

INXS Simple Simon 7” France includes We Are The Vegetables in unique pic slv
    Feb 5, 2014  

  £   68
  $   90

INXS - SIMPLE SIMON - 1ST SINGLE - 7" 45 VINYL RECORD w SAMPLE SLEEVE
    Feb 16, 2017  

  A$   140
  $   93

SIMPLE SIMON & THE PIEMEN - PEOPLE OF TIME 45 Garage PSYCH fuzz CANADA
    Jan 21, 2013  

  $   92

SIMPLE SIMON - MURDERER / VERSION FIRE HOUSE CREW / 7"
    Jul 20, 2009  

  $   91

SIMPLE SIMON & THE PIEMEN - PEOPLE OF TIME 45 Garage PSYCH gem CANADA
    May 28, 2012  

  $   89

INXS Simple simon Ultra rare French first single PS
    Jun 2, 2006  

  £   64
  $   85

SIMPLE SIMON & THE PIEMEN - PEOPLE OF TIME 45 Garage PSYCH gem CANADA
    Jun 22, 2012  

  $   86

Simple Simon Hypocrite Killer Rare Roots 7" Listen
    Feb 10, 2009  

  £   62
  $   82

  2
Chip & Quartertones DOO WOP 45 You Were My Baby / Simple Simon CARLTON M/M- HEAR
    Feb 22, 2024  

  $   85

45rpm 7" Single INXS Simple Simon b/w We Are The Vegetables RARE
    May 24, 2016  

  A$   125
  $   83

  2
RARE 45T INXS SIMPLE SIMON DISC - WE ARE THE VEGETABLES
    Jan 21, 2025  

    70
  $   81

Simple Simon - Hypocrite JA 45 56 HOPE ROAD
    Aug 30, 2011  

  £   59
  $   78



 Discography


136 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Simple SimonLa-Bam-Ba The Best Of Simple Simon  noneJ&J PromotionLP, Stereo, , Jamaica
Peter SimonSimon Says / Simple Simon Instrumental  RHIM 1Rhim Records7", 45 RPM, , 1990UK
Peter SimonSimon Says / Simple Simon Instrumental  RHIM 1TRhim Records12", 45 RPM, , 1990UK
Unknown ArtistSimple Simon / Humpty Dumpty / Old Dan Tucker  6Simon Says7", 45 RPM, Mono, US
 
Hank Thompson And His Brazos Valley BoysSimple Simon, Simple Heart  JS-6065HilltopLP, Album, Reissue, StereoUS
Hank Thompson And His Brazos Valley BoysSimple Simon, Simple Heart  JS-6065HilltopLP, Album, Reissue, StereoCanada
Hank Thompson And His Brazos Valley BoysThe New Rovin' Gambler / Simple Simon, Simple Heart  PTP-2024-1, PTP-2024-2Pickwick/33 RecordsLP, Compilation, Stereo, US
 
 
 
Simon Simple (3)Simon Says / Move Your Body  CHA 13105Champagne Records (4)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1983Scandinavia
Simon Simple (3)Simon Says / Move Your Body  A 12.3661CBS12", 45 RPM, , 1983Spain
Simon Simple (3)Simon Says / Move Your Body  CHA 12.13105Champagne Records (4)12", 45 RPM, , 1983Sweden
Simon Simple (3)Simon Says / Move Your Body  CHA 12-13107Champagne Records12", 45 RPM, Promo, 1983France
Simon SimpleSimon Says  1213305Champagne Records (4)12", , , 1983France
Simon Simple (3)Simon Says / Move Your Body  A 3661CBS7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1983Spain
 
 
MantronixSimple Simon (You Gotta Regard)  V-15362Capitol Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Single, 1988US
MantronixSimple Simon  TENX 21710 Records12", 45 RPM, , 1988UK
Simple Simon (4)On The Move  Citi-007Citi Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1993US
MantronixSimple Simon  609 863Virgin12", , , 1988Germany
Simple SimonYou're Gonna Die  BU-068Barry U Records7", 45 RPM, , 2001US
INXSSimple Simon / We Are The Vegetables  PB 8596RCA7", 45 RPM, , 1980France
The London Rhymers And PlayersSimple Simon  GG 45Gala Goldentone6", 78 RPM, , 1963UK
MantronixSimple Simon  TEN 21710 Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1988UK
Simon & GarfunkelA Simple Desultory Philippic / The 59th Street Bridge Song  2626CBS7", 45 RPM, , 1967Benelux
Pan HeadLa Bamba / Put Up Your Lighter  PRO-7421-0Profile Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1994US
INXSSimple Simon  103586Deluxe Records (4)7", Single, , 1980Australia
Eric "Monty" MorrisOn The Town / Simple Simon  NB 011New Beat Records7", 45 RPM, , 1968UK
Simple SimonHeng Down Yu Head  MLD 004Muslym12", 45 RPM, , 1992UK
Simple SimonMurderer  noneKangal7", 45 RPM, , 1987Jamaica
Simple SimonBad Man  KVL 9023Kingdom RecordsLP, Album, , 1985UK
MantronixSimple Simon (You Gotta Regard)  V-15362Capitol Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Promo, 1988US
Pan HeadLa Bamba  PRO-7421-0-DJProfile Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Promo, 1994US
Simple SimonMurderer Gonna Die  noneRoof International7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Simple SimonHeng Down Your Head  GO 036Jah Life Com7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Peter Pan Players And OrchestraSimple Simon  45-623Peter Pan Records7", 45 RPM, , US
Simple SimonTribute To Peter Tosh & Free I  noneSunset Records (2)7", , , 1987Jamaica
Regatta 69Simple Simon  noneA.P.B. Records7", 45 RPM, , 1994US
Simple SimonLaw And Disorder  noneRazor Sound7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
MantronixSimple Simon (You Gotta Regard)  C1 75215Capitol Records12", 45 RPM, Maxi-Single, 1988Canada
Simple SimonJail House No Sweet  noneSunset Records (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1985Jamaica
Simple SimonMi No Know  RJ 59Ranking Joe Music7", 45 RPM, , 2000Jamaica
Winston HusseyLet The Weed Grow  noneRazor Sound7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
MantronixSimple Simon (You Gotta Regard)  PB-44120Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1988US
Simple SimonBorn In The Ghetto  AC-92Meditations Music7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Sterling HollowaySimple Simon  LG-804Disneyland7", Single, , US
MantronixSimple Simon (You Gotta Regard)  109 86310 Records7", 45 RPM, , 1988Germany
MantronixSimple Simon (You Gotta Regard)  B-44120Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1988US
Simple SimonMurderer  noneScar Face Music7", , , 1986Jamaica
MantronixSimple Simon  TEN X 217 DJ10 Records12", Promo, , 1988UK
MantronixSimple Simon  TENX 21710 Records12", White Label, , 1988UK
Simple SimonForeign Bly  DSR 7340Uncle T7", 45 RPM, , 1990Jamaica
Devin PeelSimple Simon/ Flowers  LL-485Love Life7", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1985US
Hank Thompson And His Brazos Valley BoysSimple Simon  F3188Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1955US
Simple SimonLife In The Ghetto  VOL023Volcano7", 45 RPM, Repress,
Simple SimonReggae Move  VSLP 4067Vista SoundsLP, Album, , 1985UK
Simple Simon & The PiemenPeople Of Time  R 978Regency (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1968Canada
Chip And The QuartertonesYou Were My Baby / Simple Simon  604Carlton7", 45 RPM, Single, 1964US
Simple SimonGo Barry G  noneMini Bus7", , , 1986Jamaica
Simple SimonForeign Mind  noneRosie Uprising7", Single, 45 RPM, Jamaica
Simple SimonLife In The Ghetto  GRED 95Greensleeves Records12", 45 RPM, , 1982UK
Simple SimonYard A Run Cold  RJ078Ranking Joe Music7", , , 2002Jamaica
Simple SimonBilly Red  noneTop Rank7", 45 RPM, , 1992Jamaica
Rheji BurrellThat Flute (Part I) / This Horn (Part II)  JY-106Jazzy Records12", 45 RPM, Test Pressing, White Label1992US
Simple SimonOld Lady In Love  noneGorgon Records7", 45 RPM, , 1984Jamaica
Simple SimonHey Bad Boy / Christopher Columbus  DDCB01Deadly Dragon Sound7", 45 RPM, Repress, 2010US
Simple SimonHeng Down Your Head  noneGrade One7", 45 RPM, Reissue, Jamaica
Ninja FordHang Down Your Head / Move  VPRT-035Top Rank12", 45 RPM, , 1992US
Sister SmurfBogling Queen  BNW 71Blueberry Productions7", , , 1992
Simon & GarfunkelA Simple Desultory Philippic / The 59th Street Bridge Song  2626CBS7", 45 RPM, , 1967Germany
Simple Simon (4)On The Move  Citi-007Citi Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, White Label, 1993US
The IdealsMojo Hanna / Simple Simon  113Cortland7", Single, , 1962US
Simple SimonHypocrite  none56 Hope Road7", , , Jamaica
Simple SimonRevolution Fighters  noneStriker Lee7", 45 RPM, Reissue, Jamaica
Unknown ArtistA Frog He Would A-Wooing Go / Simple Simon / The Spider And The Fly  LM 14Kidditunes6", 78 RPM, , 1962UK
Pan HeadLa Bamba / Put Up Your Lighter  PRO-7421-0Profile Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, White Label, 1994US
Simple SimonSend Come Call Me  noneTop Rank7", 45 RPM, , 1992Jamaica
Simple SimonMurderer Gonna Die  noneRoof International7", 45 RPM, Misprint, RepressJamaica
Little HarryFour Season Lover  noneRoof International7", , , 1993Jamaica
Sister SmurfBogling Queen  BNW 71Blueberry Productions7", Promo, , 1992
Simple SimonMurderer Gonna Die  noneRoof International7", 45 RPM, Mispress, Jamaica
Hank Thompson And His Brazos Valley BoysSimple Simon / Most Of All  F3188Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, Mono1955US
Simple SimonBeng-De-De Beng  noneJ & J Music Video Promotion7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Regatta 69Simple Simon  noneA.P.B. Records7", 45 RPM, , 1994US
Regatta 69Simple Simon  noneA.P.B. Records7", 45 RPM, , 1994US
Simple SimonChristopher Colombus  noneHit Bound7", 45 RPM, , 1983Jamaica
Simple SimonForeign Mind  noneRosie Uprising7", 45 RPM, Single, Jamaica
Peter Pan Players And OrchestraSimple Simon  45-623Peter Pan Records7", 45 RPM, , US
Arnie CorradoSimple Simon  4-44382Columbia7", 45 RPM, Promo, US
Ranking JoeNo More War / I Am Your Girl  RJ-104Ranking Joe Universal12", 45 RPM, Single, 1984Jamaica
Ninja FordDig Your Grave  noneCharmaine Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Jamaica
Simple SimonSound Boy Gonna Die  noneRoof International7", Misprint, , Jamaica
Regatta 69Simple Simon  noneA.P.B. Records7", 45 RPM, , 1994US
Chet AtkinsSimple Simon  47-5638RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, , US
Simple SimonCreator  noneRebel Force Recording7", 45 RPM, Single, Jamaica
Simple SimonHeng Down Your Head  noneGrade One7", 45 RPM, Mispress, Jamaica
Bubblegum Singers And OrchestraSimple Simon  0-3Off Spring7", 45 RPM, Mono, USA & Canada
Mother Goose Orchestra & PlayersLittle Boy Blue / Little Bo Peep / Simple Simon / The Old Woman  MG 5 / MG 6Playsong Record Co.7", Card Backed, , US
Simple SimonOh Donna  JCBI 001MercuryLP, , , 1990Nigeria
Simple SimonStrange Saturday Night  noneRebel Force Recording7", 45 RPM, Single, Jamaica
Phil ProudThere Was A Little Girl / Hickory Dickory Dock / Old King Cole / There Was a Crooked Man / Humpty Dumpty / Simple Simon / Little Boy Blue / Sing A Song Of Sixpence  R146The Record Guild Of America, Inc.7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Johnny & The VelvetonesDoin' The Simple Simon  101A.R.E. American7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1964US
The Aladdins (3)Munch (Twist) / Simple Simon  W-111Witch7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Simple SimonOh Donna  nonePolyGramLP, Album, , 1990Jamaica
Anita O'DayPoor Simple Simon / Don't Kick It Around  10Gem (7)10", 78 RPM, , 1945US
Simple SimonOh Donna  JJ4662J&J7", 45 RPM, Single, 1994Jamaica
Simple SimonLambada  noneRoof International7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
The London Rhymers And PlayersThe Cat And The Fiddle / One, Two, Buckle My Shoe / Simple Simon  FF1050Golden Record (4)7", 45 RPM, Single, MonoUS
Hank Thompson And His Brazos Valley BoysSimple Simon  F3188Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1955US
Eddie DeLange And His OrchestraSimple Simon / Ad-De-Dey (Song Of The Cuban Money Divers)  B-10163Bluebird (3)10", 78 RPM, , US
Hank Thompson And His Brazos Valley BoysSimple Simon  3188Capitol Records10", 78 RPM, , 1955US
Spokes Mashiyane and Robert CeleManotcha / Simple Simon  TJ. 213Quality (7)10", 78 RPM, , South Africa
Simple SimonMurderer Gonna Die  noneRoof International7", 45 RPM, Misprint, Jamaica
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices