sort  

Little Boy Blue

1 to 25 of 622 records found   save search   

BLUES ROBERT LOCKWOOD Bluebird 8820 Little Boy Blue/Take a Walk W Me E+
    Feb 27, 2018  

  $   1,613

  5
Robert Lockwood "Little Boy Blue" - 78rpm 78t Blues BLUEBIRD B-8820
    Jun 25, 2021  

    1,000
  $   1,163

  4
Robert Lockwood BLUEBIRD 8820 E- "Little Boy Blue" PREWAR BLUES / GOSPEL 78
    Apr 10, 2023  

  $   1,135

  2
Funk R&B Breaks 45 - Little Buck - Little Boy Blue - Seven B - VG+ rare
    Feb 1, 2026  

  $   1,117

  3
LITTLE BUCK: Little Boy Blue US Seven B New Orleans Soul Funk Monster OG HEAR
    Mar 10, 2026  

  $   908

  5
PAT KELLEY & THE UNIQUES, LITTLE BOY BLUE, 7" SINGLE, GIANT LABEL ,SKA /REGGAE .
    Aug 21, 2022  

  £   650
  $   861

ROBERT LOCKWOOD Little Boy Blue BLUEBIRD 8820 78RPM
    Apr 28, 2007  

  $   866

  5
Little Buck - Little Boy Blue - NOLA Funk Soul VG++
    Jan 28, 2021  

  $   788

  4
LITTLE BOY BLUE I Can Only Give You Everything IRC GARAGE 45 w PICTURE SLEEVE PS
    Aug 26, 2020  

  $   667

LITTLE BOY BLUE/LARRY MARSHALL/TO BE LOVER/P. BUSTER
    May 7, 2008  

  $   630

BLANK[OB]/LITTLE BOY BLUE - LARRY MARSHALL [R/STDY] 7"
    Sep 13, 2012  

  $   572

PAT KELLY & THE UNIQUES- LITTLE BOY BLUE/ YOU ARE NOT MINE-GIANT 37
    Nov 1, 2014  
 
 

  $   565

1 9 6 7 BLUE BEAT 7" KINGTON PETE LITTLE BOY BLUE B B - 4 0 3
    Apr 21, 2013  

  £   400
  $   530

BLUE BEAT - Little Boy Blue/I'm A Lover - KINGSTON PETE (PRINCE BUSTER PROD)
    Oct 27, 2013  

  £   399
  $   529

Rare Blue Beat Little Boy Blue Kingston Pete Prince Busters all stars BB 403
    Jun 29, 2019  

  £   375
  $   497

  2
Reggae; Kingston Pete/Busters All Stars "Little Boy Blue" 1967 Blue Beat EX
    Jun 9, 2024  

  £   367
  $   486

  5
Three Strangers - 7" Single 45 RPM - Little Boy Blue - I’ll Be Alright - PROMO
    May 12, 2025  

  $   500

UK BLUE BEAT BB 403-KINGSTON PETE-LITTLE BOY BLUE/I`M A LOVER TRY ME-VG++
    Nov 6, 2017  

  £   360
  $   477

Kingston Pete : I'm A Lover, Try Me / Little Boy Blue - UK 7" Blue Beat 1967
    Feb 11, 2012  

  £   343
  $   455

  2
JEANINE HELM Little Boy Blue 45 Twin-Spin Rare 1966 Kentucky Northern Soul
    Jun 20, 2025  

  $   462

Pre-War Blues 78 - Robert Lockwood Jr. - Little Boy Blue on Bluebird 8820
    Oct 12, 2024  

  $   460

KINGSTON PETE "LITTLE BOY BLUE" BUSTERS ALL STARS - BLUE BEAT
    Nov 8, 2011  

  £   331
  $   439

  4
Little Buck - Little Boy Blue - NOLA Funk (Hear It)
    Feb 3, 2020  

  $   449

TONTO & THE RENIGADES Little Boy Blue 45rpm 1967 Michigan Garage Punk BFTG Hear
    Mar 13, 2016  

  $   428

PAT KELLEY AND THE UNIQUES /LITTLE BOY BLUE GIANT LABEL
    Jan 25, 2011  

  £   310
  $   411



 Discography


272 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
 
Little Boy BlueLittle Boy Blueprint Volume 1  FS04Flaming Skull Records12", 45 RPM, EP, UK
 
Little BuckLittle Boy Blue / Whisper My Name  7031Seven B7", 45 RPM, , 1969US
Prince Buster's All StarsLittle Boy Blue / I'm A Lover, Try Me  45/BB 403Blue Beat7", 45 RPM, Single, 1967UK
Donald ByrdLittle Boy Blue  45-1798Blue Note7", 45 RPM, , 1960US
Miss Lee Morse And Her Blue Grass BoysOld Man Sunshine Little Boy Blue Bird / Don't Be Like That  1621-DColumbia10", 78 RPM, , 1929US
The Typhoon All StarsLittle Boy Blue / Little Boy Blue (Version)  noneTyphoon (2)7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
The Typhoon All StarsLittle Boy Blue / Little Boy Blue (Version)  noneTyphoon (2)7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
 
 
Curtis MayfieldLittle Brown Boy / I Thank Heaven / Man's Temptation / Little Boy Blue  826C - 3892Not On Label7", 45 RPM, EP, 1971US
Andy Wilson (14)Little Boy Blue / The Poor Boy  R-777XRegency (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1959Canada
Andy Wilson (14)Little Boy Blue / The Poor Boy  1022Bullseye Records (5)7", 45 RPM, , 1959US
Billy BlandA Little Touch Of Your Love / Little Boy Blue  1151Old Town Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963US
Little Rose LittlePapa Don't You Worry About Your Daughter / Bye Bye Big Boy  B-4022Blue Rock7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
The Heywood Henry OrchestraLittle Boy / How Long Must I Be Blue  816Savoy Records10", 78 RPM, , 1951US
Peter Pan Players And OrchestraOld King Cole, Hey-Diddle Diddle, Little Tommy Tucker / Little Boy Blue, Rock-A-Bye Baby  499Peter Pan Records7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Billy BlandA Little Touch Of Your Love / Little Boy Blue  1151Old Town Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1963US
Mother Goose Orchestra & PlayersLittle Boy Blue / Little Bo Peep / Simple Simon / The Old Woman  MG 5 / MG 6Playsong Record Co.7", Card Backed, , US
Phil ProudThere Was A Little Girl / Hickory Dickory Dock / Old King Cole / There Was a Crooked Man / Humpty Dumpty / Simple Simon / Little Boy Blue / Sing A Song Of Sixpence  R146The Record Guild Of America, Inc.7", 45 RPM, Single, US
The Gallery (10)Little Boy Blue / Little Balloon Lady  Mira 252Mira Records7", 45 RPM, , 1968US
Robert Lockwood Jr.Little Boy Blue / Take A Little Walk With Me  B-8820Bluebird (3)10", 78 RPM, Single, 1938US
Unknown ArtistMary Had A Little Lamb / Little Boy Blue  102Lindstrom Phonograph6", 78 RPM, , US
The Heywood Henry OrchestraLittle Boy / How Long Must I Be Blue  816Savoy Records10", 78 RPM, , 1951US
 
 
 
 
 
 
The ElegantsLittle Boy Blue (Is Blue No More)  45-H-732Hull Records7", 45 RPM, , 1960US
The ElegantsLittle Boy Blue (Is Blue No More)  45-H-732Hull Records7", 45 RPM, , 1960US
Little Boy Blue And The Blue BoysRollin' Stones Blues  JBM 048Jukebox Magazine10", 33 ⅓ RPM, Mono, 2016France
 
Little Boy BlueThe Club  BBUZZ001Big Buzz Records12", 45 RPM, White Label, 1997UK
Bonnie "Prince" BillyLittle Boy Blue  west009Western Vinyl7", 45 RPM, Single, Limited Edition2000US
Freddie JamesDance Little Boy Blue  UNI-1014Unidisc12", 45 RPM, , 1979Canada
The Carib BeatsLittle Boy Blue / You Are Not Mine  GN 37Giant (2)7", , , 1968UK
MykahLittle Boy Blue  CAGR004Catch A Groove Records12", , , 2003UK
Jimmy RileyThis Little Boy Is Lost  BTR 009Blue Trac Records12", , , UK
Bobby BlandLittle Boy Blue / Last Night  196Duke7", 45 RPM, , 1958US
Unknown ArtistLittle Boy Blue  LM 49Kidditunes6", 78 RPM, EP, UK
Billy Vaughn And His OrchestraLittle Boy Blue  45-15444Dot Records7", 45 RPM, , 1956US
Mr. Versatile (2)Dark End Of The Street / Apple Blossoms  JP-701Jackpot (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1969UK
Five StairstepsMadame Mary / Little Boy Blue  CR 1944Curtom7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1969US
Sydney ElliottLittle Boy Blue  CBS 7055CBS7", , , 1971UK
Walter HortonLittle Boy Blue  1019JSP RecordsLP, Album, , 1980UK
Angel (37)Little Boy Blue  2016 077Cube Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1974Germany
Angel (37)Little Boy Blue  BUG 51Cube Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1974UK
Little Joe BlueSouthern Country Boy / Peaceful Man  817Jewel Records (3)7", , ,
Pat KellyLittle Boy Blue / You Are Not Mine  noneLEE'S7", , , Jamaica
Verne And SonLittle Boy Blue  GG-4523GG's Records7", 45 RPM, , 1971UK
Tonto & The RenegadesLittle Boy Blue / I Knew This Thing Would Happen / Anytime You Want Some Lovin' / Easy Way Out  Misty 062Misty Lane Records7", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, 2002Italy
Little Boy Blue (3)Dark End Of The Street / Since You Are Gone  noneLee's7", 45 RPM, White Label, 1969Jamaica
The ElegantsLittle Boy Blue / Get Well Soon  COL 0177Collectables7", 45 RPM, Single, ReissueUS
Little Boy Blue (3)Dark End Of The Street / Since You Are Gone  noneLee's7", Single, , 1969Jamaica
Harvey LantzLittle Boy Blue / One Red Rose  K-511-AWKirks7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Freddie JamesDance Little Boy Blue  UN-112Unidisc7", , , 1979Canada
Lord MelodyLittle Boy Blue / Chinese's Burial  BG-1001GEMS10", 78 RPM, , 1954Guyana
The ShacklefordsOur Little Boy Blue  72153Mercury7", Single, 45 RPM, 1963US
Hoyt JohnsonLittle Boy Blue  47-7607RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, Single, 1959US
The ElegantsThe Legend Of Love / Little Boy Blue  GG - 91Roulette7", 45 RPM, Reissue, US
Billy Vaughn And His OrchestraLittle Boy Blue  15444Dot Records10", 78 RPM, , 1956US
Little Joe BlueSouthern Country Boy  LPS 5008Jewel Records (3)LP, , , 1972US
Steve Lawrence (2)Little Boy Blue / Girls, Girls, Girls  UA-233United Artists Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1960US
Mr. Versatile (2)Dark End Of The Street / Apple Blossoms  JP-701Jackpot (2)7", , , 1969UK
Sydney ElliottLittle Boy Blue  CBS 7055CBS7", Promo, , 1971UK
The ShacklefordsOur Little Boy Blue  72153Mercury7", Single, 45 RPM, Promo1963US
Prince Buster's All StarsLittle Boy Blue / Come Get Me  noneOlive Blossom Records7", 45 RPM, Misprint, 2013Japan
Tonto & The RenegadesLittle Boy Blue / I Knew This Thing Would Happen  2212Sound Of The Sceen7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966US
Bobby BlandLittle Boy Blue / Last Night  196Duke7", 45 RPM, , 1958US
Unknown ArtistLittle Boy Blue  LM 9Kidditunes6", 78 RPM, EP, UK
Enoch Light And His OrchestraThe Emperor's New Clothes / Little Boy Blue  517Lincoln Records, Inc.10", 78 RPM, , 1950US
The MaytonesLittle Boy Blue  noneTyphoon (2)7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Verne And SonLittle Boy Blue  GG-4523GG's Records7", 45 RPM, , 1971UK
Bing CrosbySings Little Boy Blue And Star Light, Star Bright  R396Golden Records (2)6", 78 RPM, , 1957US
J. C. HillLittle Boy Blue / Dum De Dah Dah Dah Dah  K12765MGM Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1959US
Carroll BakerLittle Boy Blue  G-751Gaiety Records7", Single, , 1974Canada
Sydney ElliottLittle Boy Blue  7055Columbia7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Paula GoodroeLittle Boy Blue  14Tunes For Tots7", 45 RPM, , US
The ShacklefordsOur Little Boy Blue  BF-43Philips7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963Australia
Little Boy Blue (3)Dark End Of The Street / Since You Are Gone  noneLee's7", 45 RPM, Reissue, Jamaica
Steve Lawrence (2)Girls, Girls, Girls / Little Boy Blue  45-HLT 9166London American Recordings7", 45 RPM, , 1960UK
Johnny OctoberPromise / Little Boy Blue  103First (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1959US
The Philadelphians (2)Who Made Little Boy Blue ? / Sweet Dreams Of You  836Eclipse (5)8", 78 RPM, , 1935UK
Roy Milton & His Solid SendersThem There Eyes / Little Boy Blue  201Roy Milton Record Co.10", 78 RPM, , 1946US
Die Blue SistersAus Den Augen Aus Dem Sinn / Little Boy  18 580 ATHansa7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965Germany
Bobby BlandLittle Boy Blue / Last Night  196Duke10", 78 RPM, , 1958US
The Barry SistersLittle Boy Blue  DRX.25235Decca7", 45 RPM, Single Sided, PromoUK
The Chelsea BoysMolly Malone / Little Boy Blue  P-2664Kef Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1969US
Mattie O'NeilWake Up, Little Boy Blue / Long Time Gone  K11572MGM Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1953US
John McCormack (2)Little Boy Blue  64605Victor10", 78 RPM, Single Sided, 1916US
Unknown ArtistLittle Boy Blue  K-28Kiddie Records7", , , US
Leland Jones (2)I Need You For Me / Little Boy Blue  DPX-104Redcrest Records7", 45 RPM, , 1970US
The ElegantsAdios / Little Boy Blue  OG-101Original Goldies7", 45 RPM, , US
John McCormack (2)The Rosary / Little Boy Blue  1458Victor Red Seal10", 78 RPM, , 1930US
Pat KellyTo Each His Own / Little Boy Blue  086Wild Flower12", 45 RPM, , US
Pat KellyLittle Boy Blue / You Are Not Mine  noneLEE'S7", 45 RPM, Single, ReissueJamaica
Eugene BossartLittle Boy Blue / Sing A Song Of Sixpence  4552-MColumbia Masterworks10", 78 RPM, , 1949US
George Jones (2)Just A Little Boy Blue  71641XMercury7", 45 RPM, Single, 1960Canada
Sydney ElliottLittle Boy Blue  CBS 7055CBS7", White Label, , 1971UK
The MaytonesLittle Boy Blue  noneGG's Records7", 45 RPM, , 1971Jamaica
The Carib BeatsLittle Boy Blue / The Tracks Of My Tears  noneNot On Label7", 45 RPM, White Label, 1968Jamaica
David And The Diversified SoundsLittle Boy Blue / I Dig  2142Fenton Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1967US
King SightaLittle Boy Blue / To Each Is Own  CB 01Cobra (16)12", 45 RPM, Single, Jamaica
Buchanan Brothers(Don’t Cry) My Coney Island Baby / My Little Boy Blue  20-2264RCA Victor10", 78 RPM, , 1947US
Steve Lawrence (2)Little Boy Blue / Girls, Girls, Girls  UA #233United Artists Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1960US
Vicky FletcherLittle Boy Blue  3-10040Columbia7", 45 RPM, , 1974US
Angel (37)Little Boy Blue  2016 077Cube Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1974Netherlands
Stamford BridgeRoly Poly / Little Boy Blue  Mn45-1217Monument7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1970US
Merl LindsayHey Hey Little Boy Blue / Rockin' Water Baby  1164D (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1960US
Mitch Miller & His OrchestraLittle Boy Blue  WDP2030Wonderland Records (7)7", 45 RPM, EP, US
Teddy KingI'm A Lover, Try Me / Little Boy Blue  noneOlive Blossom Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1967Jamaica
The TechniquesLittle Boy Blue / Daddy's home  noneLee's7", , , 1968Jamaica
Little Joe BlueSouthern Country Boy / Peaceful Man  817Jewel Records (3)7", Promo, , 1965US
The ElegantsThe Legend Of Love / Little Boy Blue  GG-91Roulette7", 45 RPM, , 1971US
Stamford BridgeRoly Poly / Little Boy Blue  Mn45-1217Monument7", Single, 45 RPM, 1970US
Harry Roy And His OrchestraWho Made Little Boy Blue? / If I Can't Have Anna In Cuba  A 6076Parlophone10", 78 RPM, , 1935Australia
George Jones (2)Just A Little Boy Blue  71641X45Mercury7", 45 RPM, Single, 1960US
The MooveesCinnamon Square / Little Boy Blue  R-7002Roulette7", 45 RPM, Promo, US
Harvey LantzOne Red Rose / Little Boy Blue  1720G & J Records7", 45 RPM, , US
Wade Denning, JrLittle Boy Blue & Other Nursery Rhymes  00312Wonderland Records (7)7", 45 RPM, , 1956USA & Canada
Huelyn DuvallLittle Boy Blue  59014Challenge7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1958US
The Three StrangersI'll Be Alright / Little Boy Blue  45-10774ABC-PARAMOUNT7", 45 RPM, Mono, 1966US
The ElegantsThe Legend Of Love / Little Boy Blue  GG-91Roulette7", 45 RPM, Single, Reissue1971US
Steve Lawrence (2)Little Boy Blue  45-HL-1689London Records7", 45 RPM, , Australia
Unknown ArtistAlouette / Little Boy Blue / Sing A Song Of Sixpence  1Simon Says7", 45 RPM, Mono, US
Unknown ArtistJack and the Beanstalk & Little Boy Blue  RH 18Robin Hood7", 45 RPM, , US
The Western Rhythm BoysLittle Boy Blue  E-4262Event Records (2)7", 45 RPM, , US
Mark Summers (4)The Boogie Of Little Boy Blue  9964New Dawn (8)7", 45 RPM, , US
Roy Milton & His Solid SendersThem There Eyes / Little Boy Blue  201Roy Milton Record Co.10", 78 RPM, , 1947US
Lloyd ArnoldI Can't Wait / Little Boy Blue  M-112Memphis (5)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1964US
Jimmy RileyThis Little Boy Is Lost  BTR 009Blue Trac Records12", Single, , 1984US
The Rain (5)Love Me And Be Glad / Little Boy Blue  L-270Webb Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1967US
Johnny OctoberPromise / Little Boy Blue  103First (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1959US
Walter HortonLittle Boy Blue  1019JSP RecordsLP, Album, , 1980UK
The Brox SistersDown Among The Sleepy Hills Of Tennessee / Little Boy Blue  2427Brunswick10", 78 RPM, , 1923US
The Carib BeatsLittle Boy Blue / I Can't Help It  DSR-BL7-10Lee (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, Reissue2018Japan
The Carib BeatsLittle Boy Blue / I Cant Hide  WL 173LEE7", , , 2018UK
Pat KellyLittle Boy Blue  PP 01 LPPhill Pratt12", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
The ElegantsThe Legend Of Love / Little Boy Blue  GG-91Golden Goodies Hits Series7", 45 RPM, Reissue, Stereo1984US
Bernard CliftonPat-A-Oake/London Bridge Is Falling Down/Little Boy Blue//  N.R.3Crown Records (2)9", 78 RPM, Mono, UK
Billy Vaughn And His OrchestraLittle Boy Blue / Moritat  1452Quality10", 78 RPM, , 1956Canada
Mattie O'NeilWake Up, Little Boy Blue / Long Time Gone  11572MGM Records10", 78 RPM, , 1953US
Ronnie DeeLittle Boy Blue / Never Leave The One You Love  5-1008Wye Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1961US
Jack Payne And His OrchestraWho Made Little Boy Blue?/ Let's Make Love  4141Kristall (2)10", 78 RPM, , Germany
Pat KellyLittle Boy Blue / Daddy's home  noneLee's7", 45 RPM, White Label, 1968Jamaica
Five StairstepsMadame Mary / Little Boy Blue  CR 1944Curtom7", 45 RPM, , 1969US
Mattie O'NeilWake Up, Little Boy Blue / Long Time Gone  11572MGM Records10", 78 RPM, , 1953Canada
Gene KellyJack And Jill / Little Boy Blue / See Saw, Margery Daw  341-PVPlaytime (4)7", 78 RPM, EP, MonoUS
Joe Loss and his Kit-Cat BandThe Merry Widow / Who Made Little Boy Blue  1097Octacros10", 78 RPM, , UK
Tim Daniels (2)Little Boy Blue / Heaven Is Her Name  K-TDA 14XKangi Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1975Canada
John McCormack (2)Little Boy Blue  4 2952His Master's Voice10", 78 RPM, Single Sided, UK
The Fellowmen (2)Our Little Boy Blue  SA-46Kiwi7", Single, , New Zealand
Becky DownsLittle Boy Blue / Here I Am  117Tomahawk (4)7", 45 RPM, ,
Bluesboy BillCome On Babe / Little Boy Blue  noneNot On Label10", 78 RPM, , US
Sidney Harrison (2)T.O.P. / I'm A Little Boy Blue  BCS-109Kool (3)7", 33 ⅓ RPM, Single, Brazil
John McCormack (2)The Rosary / Little Boy Blue  1458Victor Red Seal10", 78 RPM, , Canada
Five StairstepsMadame Mary / Little Boy Blue  CR 1944Curtom7", 45 RPM, , 1969US
Undertakers CircusLittle Boy Blue / Gotta Get Away  CTL 1007Continental (8)7", 45 RPM, , 1968Norway
The ElegantsPlay Those Oldies, Mr. Dee Jay / Little Boy Blue  OG-101Original Goldies7", 45 RPM, , US
Sing-A-Poor Charlie (Patterson)Sho Rho Bho ("Little Boy Blue")  45-214Nippon Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Sydney ElliottLittle Boy Blue  7055Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, Jamaica
Vicky FletcherLittle Boy Blue  3-10040Columbia7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1974US
Minnesota Marv & VanguardsWhite Lighting / Little Boy Blue  J-1025Cuca Records7", 45 RPM, , 1961US
The Three Barry SistersLittle Boy Blue / My Sweetie's Coming To Call  45-1853London Records7", 45 RPM, , 1959US
Steve Lawrence (2)Girls, Girls, Girls / Little Boy Blue  NZL.552London American Recordings7", 45 RPM, Single, 1960New Zealand
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices