sort  

Serge Chaloff

1 to 25 of 1083 records found   save search   

The Complete Serge Chaloff Sessions (1993) Mosaic Records 5xLP Box Set NEW
    Oct 3, 2023  

  $   800

Serge Chaloff w Sonny Clark Blue Serge Capitol T 742 M-
    Sep 6, 2009  

  $   609

  5
Serge Chaloff / Sonny Clark / Leroy Vinnegar **Original US Capitol T-742 Mono**
    May 24, 2020  

  £   435
  $   576

  5
Jazz Vinyl Bundle - Rare Titles - Red Garland Trio - Serge Chaloff - Bill Evans
    Sep 8, 2024  

  £   420
  $   557

  5
SERGE CHALOFF Blue Serge CAPITOL LP T742 Mono Turquoise Labels 1st
    Feb 7, 2022  

  $   560

Serge Chaloff. The Complete Sessions. 5 NM Mosaic Box
    Aug 28, 2008  

  $   550

  2
SERGE CHALOFF: blue serge CAPITOL 12" LP 33 RPM
    Dec 9, 2024  

  $   500

SERGE CHALOFF-COMPLETE SESSIONS-MOSAIC 5 RECS BOX (NEW)
    Jun 6, 2008  

  $   461

SERGE CHALOFF "BLUE SERGE" CAPITOL T 742 SONNY CLARK STUNNING ORIGINAL NEAR MINT
    Aug 2, 2014  

  $   450

Serge Chaloff-Blue Serge-Capitol 742-BEAUTIFUL COPY
    May 11, 2006  

  $   435

  4
Serge Chaloff on Capitol 742
    Aug 27, 2020  

  $   431

Serge Chaloff,Capitol T-742,"Blue Serge",US,LP,mono,original turq. label,jazz,M-
    Aug 19, 2015  

  $   409

  4
Rare Jazz lp SERGE CHALOFF Blue Serge Capitol T-742 Near Mint Turquoise Original
    May 31, 2021  

  $   400

  5
SERGE CHALOFF Blue Serge Sonny Clark CAPITOL T 742 Ed.1 1956 Lp Ex+
    Nov 30, 2025  

  $   399

Blue Serge Chaloff original turquoise Capitol T 742 Sonny Clark Joe Jones EX+
    Jul 10, 2012  

  $   375

SERGE CHALOFF & SONNY CLARK Blue Serge Capitol LP 1956
    Mar 23, 2008  

  $   372

SERGE CHALOFF LP 1950'S JAZZ Blue Serge CAPITOL RECORDS Sonny Clark Joe Jones
    Sep 11, 2016  

  $   371

Serge Chaloff-Blue Serge-Capitol 742-SUPERB
    May 18, 2010  

  $   365

SERGE CHALOFF-BLUE SERGE-ORIG-LP -NM
    Oct 27, 2004  

  $   355

COMPLETE SERGE CHALOFF-RARE MOSAIC 5-LP SET MINT
    Jan 20, 2009  

  $   355

  5
SERGE CHALOFF SONNY CLARKE Blue Serge LP CAPITOL T 742 MONO Philly Joe Jones NM
    Aug 14, 2019  

  $   350

  5
Serge Chaloff - Blue Serge T-742 Capitol Jazz LP
    Dec 21, 2025  

  $   350

SERGE CHALOFF Blue Serge LP UK 1958 Capitol NM
    Dec 18, 2022  

  $   350

  4
Serge Chaloff on 10” Storyville 317.
    Jun 30, 2026  

  $   337

SERGE CHALOFF BLUE SERGE CAP TURQ LBL 1956 MINT SUPERB
    Sep 3, 2011  

  $   335



 Discography


68 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Serge ChaloffSerge Chaloff  GdJ 37Fabbri EditoriLP, Album, Stereo, 1981Italy
Serge ChaloffThe Complete Serge Chaloff Sessions  MQ5-147Mosaic Records (2)LP, Compilation, , 1993US
Serge ChaloffSerge Chaloff 4 & 6  CR-8103Capitol RecordsLP, Compilation, Mono, 1991Japan
 
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  AFF146AffinityLP, , , 1986UK
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  5C 052-80803Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, 1972Netherlands
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  ECR-88018Capitol RecordsLP, Album, , 1976Japan
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  T 742Capitol RecordsLP, , , 1956UK
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  T-742Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Mono, ReissueUS
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  ECJ-50051Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, 1980Japan
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  T 742Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Mono, Reissue1959US
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  DELP-007Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Remastered, Reissue2013Japan
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  771791WaxTimeLP, Album, Reissue, Limited Edition2012Europe
Serge ChaloffSerge & Boots / Plays The Fable Of Mabel  LAE 12052Vogue RecordsLP, Compilation, Mono, 1957UK
Serge ChaloffSerge & Boots Plays The Fable Of Mabel  PA-3117(M)Trio RecordsLP, Compilation, Reissue, Mono1976Japan
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  M-11032Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Mono, Reissue1972US
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  T 742Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1956US
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  EAP3- 742Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, EP, MonoNew Zealand
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  M-11032Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1972US
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  M-11032Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1972US
Russ FreemanSerge & Boots Plays The Fable Of Mabel  EP 413Storyville (3)7", EP, , US
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  EAP 1-742Capitol Records7", EP, , 1956New Zealand
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  T-742Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, US
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  ECJ-50051Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1980Japan
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  T-742Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, US
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  31C 052 80803Capitol RecordsLP, Album, , 1972Brazil
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  T 742Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1959Canada
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  T 742Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1972New Zealand
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  K 41 262Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, EP, MonoGermany
Russ FreemanSerge & Boots Plays The Fable Of Mabel  EP 412Storyville (3)7", EP, , US
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  ECR-88018Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Promo, Mono1976Japan
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  T 742Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1956Netherlands
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  M-11032Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1972US
Serge ChaloffBlue Serge  T-742Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, US
 
 
 
 
Woody HermanBill Harris & Serge Chaloff & Woody Herman  AL 705Alto RecordsLP, Unofficial Release, ,
Serge ChaloffPlays The Fable Of Mabel  LP 317Storyville (3)LP, 10", Album, 1954US
The Serge Chaloff SextetBoston Blow-Up!  AFF 63AffinityLP, Album, Reissue, Stereo1981UK
The Serge Chaloff SextetBoston Blow-Up!  STLP-310Storyville (3)LP, 10", Album, 1955US
The Serge Chaloff SextetBoston Blow-Up!  T-6510Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1955US
The Serge Chaloff SextetBoston Blow-Up!  ECJ-50043Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1985Japan
The Serge Chaloff SextetBoston Blow-Up!  TOJJ-5806Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1993Japan
The Serge Chaloff SextetBoston Blow-Up! Part 3  EAP 3-6510Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, EP, 1955Germany
Serge Chaloff And The Herd MenChickasaw / Bopscotch  3003Futurama10", 78 RPM, , 1949US
Serge Chaloff And The Herd MenThe Most! / Chasin' The Bass  3004Futurama10", 78 RPM, , 1949US
Serge Chaloff And The Herd MenThe Most! / Chasin' The Bass  10-073Esquire10", 78 RPM, , UK
Russ FreemanGeorge Wein Presents  STLP 310Storyville (3)LP, 10", Mono, 1955US
Serge Chaloff And The Herd MenChickasaw / Bopscotch  10-074Esquire10", 78 RPM, , UK
The Serge Chaloff SextetBoston Blow-Up!  AFF 63AffinityLP, Album, Reissue, Stereo1981France
Serge ChaloffMémorial  T 742 SCapitol RecordsLP, Album, , France
Serge ChaloffPlays The Fable Of Mabel  LP 317Storyville (3)10", Album, Mono, 2001Japan
Serge ChaloffPlays The Fable Of Mabel  EP 427Storyville (3)7", 45 RPM, EP, US
The Serge Chaloff SextetBoston Blow-Up! Part 2  EAP 2-6510Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, EP, 1955Germany
Serge ChaloffPlays The Fable Of Mabel  EP 426Storyville (3)7", 45 RPM, EP, 1954US
Serge Chaloff And The Herd MenThe Most / Chasin' The Bass  J.S. 600Jazz Selection10", 78 RPM, , UK
The Serge Chaloff SextetBoston Blow-Up!  T-6510Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Mono, Netherlands
The Serge Chaloff SextetBoston Blow-Up! Part 3  EAP 3-6510Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, EP, 1955US
The Serge Chaloff SextetBoston Blow-Up, Part 1  EAP 1-6510Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, EP, Germany
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices