sort  

Zoot Simms

26 to 50 of 707 records found   save search   

Zoot Simms/Norma Fraser "Reggae Rumble" Rare Reggae 45 Muzik City Blank mp3
    Jul 8, 2019  

  $   373

Zoot Simms/Lester Sterling "Reggae Rumble" Rare Reggae 45 Blank mp3
    May 15, 2019  

  $   366

Zoot Simms "We Can Talk It Over/Jamaica Bag" Reggae 45 Blank mp3
    Aug 20, 2018  

  $   365

WESTMORELITES - MISS HIGHTY TIGHTY // ZOOT SIMMS - BYE BYE BABY / [ BLANK PRE ]
    Feb 14, 2017  

  $   357

ZOOT SIMMS Take It Cool PRE RELEASE Records
    Jul 17, 2008  

  $   355

  2
Zoot Simms/Soul Defenders "African" Reggae 45 Studio One mp3
    Dec 16, 2024  

  $   352

  2
Zoot Simms - We can talk it over / Sound Dimension - Jamaica Bag - Blank -1968
    Oct 27, 2019  
 
 

  £   255
  $   338

RED MITCHELL - Happy Minors 10" LP Zoot Simms, Bob Brookmeyer BETHLEHEM clean
    Jun 17, 2012  

  $   350

  2
DUDLEY SIBLEY & PETER AUSTIN / HOLE IN YOUR SOUL / ZOOT SIMMS / TIMO OH / 7''/
    Aug 6, 2019  

  $   345

BLANK[STUDIO ONE]/TAKE IT COOL - ZOOT SIMMS [R/STEADY] 7"
    Sep 22, 2015  

  $   345

Studio One Zoot Simms Mr Foundation All Rudies In Jail
    Jun 11, 2006  

  £   250
  $   331

? UK Studio One - All Rudies In Jail - Zoot Simms / Easy Squeeze - Alton Ellis
    Oct 2, 2016  

  £   242
  $   321

Zoot Simms "When The Time Comes" Reggae 45 Coxsone mp3
    Jan 13, 2016  

  $   327

Zoot Simms - All Rudies In Jail - KILLER *LISTEN*
    Feb 1, 2009  

  £   235
  $   311

Reggae 45 ZOOT SIMMS/SOUND DIMENSION We Can Talk It Over/Jamaica Bag VG+ blank
    Nov 16, 2025  

  $   322

Mr. Foundation (Zoot Simms) "Timo Oh" Rare Reggae 45 Blank mp3
    Aug 20, 2018  

  $   317

MR FOUNDATION (ZOOT SIMMS) TIMO OH - COXSONE (original JA) CS1029 *LISTEN*
    Dec 16, 2012  

  £   230
  $   305

Red Mitchell-Zoot Simms-Happy Minors-1955-Behtlehem BCP 1033-Rare 10" LP
    Jun 30, 2013  

  $   316

  3
Zoot Simms - Small Garden / Small Garden Ver - The New Establishment - Studio 1
    Oct 25, 2020  

  £   227
  $   301

  2
Zoot Simms WE CAN TALK IT OVER / JAMAICA BAG Reggae Blank 45 Listen
    Nov 8, 2022  
 
 

  C$   416
  $   302

Happy Minors Red Mitchell Bob Brookmeyer Zoot Simms Sims Bethlehem BCP 1033 10"
    Jan 12, 2012  

  $   311

BLANK WESTMORELITES ZOOT SIMMS HEIGHTY TIGHTY 45 PRE
    Jul 25, 2007  

  $   311

ALTON ELLIS & ZOOT SIMMS - RUDE BOY PRAYER aka SAVE ME
    Jul 18, 2007  

  $   306

BYE BYE BABY - ZOOT SIMMS BLUE CAT 68 UK " LISTEN" EX+
    Oct 24, 2008  

  £   222
  $   294

Zooth (Zoot) Simms "We Can't Take Over" Reggae 45 Supreme mp3
    Feb 5, 2015  

  $   305



 Discography


35 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Zoot SimsZoot Simms In Hollywood  NJLP 1102New JazzLP, 10", Mono, 1954US
Eric "Monty" MorrisGolden Pen / So You Shot Reds  45/BB 193Blue Beat7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963UK
Soul Agents (2)Africa / Popcorn Reggae  CS - 1968Studio One7", 45 RPM, Reissue, Jamaica
Zoot SimmsSe Dem A Come  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, Repress, Jamaica
Zoot SimmsAfrican Challenge  SO 0087Studio One7", 45 RPM, , US
Ken ParkerSee Dem A Come / Good Times Roll  noneCoxsone Records7", , , 1967Jamaica
Soul DefendersAfrican / Popcorn Reggae  SO-3139Studio One7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Zoot SimmsAfrican  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, Reissue, 2013Jamaica
Zoot SimmsWhen The Time Comes  noneStudio One7", , , Jamaica
The New EstablishmentSmall Garden / She Boom (Version)  noneCoxson7", 45 RPM, Repress, 2013Jamaica
Ken ParkerSee Dem A Come / Good Times Roll  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, Repress, Jamaica
Zoot SimmsAfrican Challenge  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, Reissue, Jamaica
Al Campbell & The ThrillersBye Bye Baby / Heart For Sale  BS 118Blue Cat Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1968UK
Zoot SimmsPress Along  BB 183Blue Beat7", Single, 45 RPM, White Label1963UK
Zoot SimmsSee Dem A Come  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Sound DimensionWe Can Talk It Over / Jamaica Bag  CS 0152Coxsone Records7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Ken ParkerSee Dem A Come / Good Times Roll  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, Repress, US
Prince Buster's All StarsPress Along Prince / Peace Be Still  noneVoice Of The People7", 45 RPM, White Label, 1963Jamaica
Ken BootheSee Dem A Come / Don’t Cry Little Girl  BlankStudio One7", 45 RPM, White Label, Jamaica
Eric "Monty" MorrisGolden Pen / So You Shot Reds  noneVoice Of The People7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
The InvadersProud Mary / (Fat Girl In A) Mini Skirt  GAS 123GAS7", 45 RPM, Single, White Label1969UK
Eric FraterBy By Baby / Venus  noneSupreme Records (10)7", 45 RPM, Single, Reissue
Zoot SimmsKnow Your Friend  noneLee (2)7", 45 RPM, White Label, Jamaica
Vin GordonReggae Rumble / African Chant  noneCoxsone Records7", 45 RPM, White Label, Jamaica
The Freedom SingersProud Mary / Mini-Skirt  noneMuzik City Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, White Label1969Jamaica
Zoot SimmsSmall Garden  SO 3147Studio One7", 45 RPM, , 1972Jamaica
Sound DimensionWe Can Talk It Over / Jamaica Bag  noneNot On Label7", 45 RPM, Single, White LabelJamaica
Zoot SimmsWhen The Time Comes  CS-1029Coxsone Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Jamaica
Zoot SimmsSmall Garden  7cd 8113-aStudio One7", 45 RPM, Single, 1972Jamaica
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices