sort  

Gigi Gryce

776 to 800 of 2951 records found   save search   

  5
Gigi Gryce and His Jazz Lab Quintet Same *1957 US RLP Riverside Mono 1st Press*
    Nov 8, 2024  

  $   109

  4
Gigi Gryce Quintet Saying Somethin' RVG NJLP 8230 New Jazz LP
    Nov 3, 2025  

  $   108

GIGI GRYCE / THE JAZZ LAB QUINTET Riverside white label
    Oct 20, 2009  

  $   108

MAL WALDRON Mal-1 Prestige LP 447 W. 50th St RVG Gigi Gryce Rare Jazz
    Feb 9, 2015  

  $   108

  4
Gigi Gryce / Donald Byrd Jazz Lab Mono Jazz LP
    Mar 17, 2025  

  $   108

ART FARMER & GIGI GRYCE QUINTET 1956 NYC Prestige LP
    Jun 7, 2005  

  $   108

  5
Clifford Brown Memorial Album 1st DG Lex Blue Note lp Lou Donaldson Gigi Gryce
    Nov 29, 2021  

  $   108

  5
GIGI GRYCE - OCTET - UK LAM FLIPBACK VOGUE 10" LP- cat no L.D.E. 113
    May 3, 2022  

  £   78
  $   103

Gigi Gryce Clifford Brown Jazztime Paris 10" Blue Note BLP 5048 Lex DG P
    Aug 25, 2014  

  $   106

Gigi Gryce-Orchestra & Quartet-Signal 1201-BEAUTIFUL
    Aug 21, 2008  

  $   106

  5
GIGI GRYCE Ortchestra/Quartet. 1957 mono SIGNAL 1201 Jazz LP.
    Feb 19, 2024  

  $   106

  5
GIGI GRYCE "SAYING SOMETHIN' " / NEW JAZZ NJLP-8230 / MONO ORIGINAL / RVG
    Mar 27, 2021  

  $   105

LP ART FARMER when farmer met gigi gryce PRESTIGE NJ ex
    Dec 7, 2008  

  $   105

GIGI GRYCE Self Titled SIGNAL LP
    Mar 23, 2014  

  $   105

FIRST ISSUE NEW JAZZ 8230 DEEP GROOVE BOTH SIDE MONO GIGI GRYCE SAYING SOMETIN
    Jul 1, 2016  

  $   105

ART FARMER SEPTET PLAYS GIGI GRYCE ORIG PRESTIGE 7031 MONO LP W. 50TH NYC DG RVG
    Aug 17, 2016  

  $   105

Rare Jazz..Gigi Gryce..Saying Somethin' ..New Jazz 8230 Deep Groove RVG
    Aug 25, 2018  

  $   105

  4
GIGI GRYCE -JAZZ TIME IN PARIS VOL 5 - UK VOGUE 10" LP - cat no LDE 070
    May 3, 2022  

  £   76
  $   101

  2
Gigi Gryce - The Rat Race Blues LP - New Jazz - NJLP 8262 Mono RVG
    Sep 25, 2022  

  $   105

Gigi Gryce and The Jazz Lab Quintet LP MONO-RIVERSIDE
    Feb 15, 2009  

  $   104

  5
Gigi Gryce (aka Nica's Tempo) Thelonious Monk Signal RVG mono 1957 vinyl
    Feb 1, 2024  

  £   75
  $   99

Gigi Gryce Octet Rare 10" Jazz Hard Bop UK 1955 EX
    Feb 13, 2024  

  £   75
  $   99

Art Farmer Quintet - Wild Party **UK 1955 Esquire 32-037** Gigi Gryce MINT-
    Jul 20, 2013  

  £   75
  $   99

  5
Thad Jones / Tommy Flanagan / Gigi Gryce **US Blue Note BLP 1546 Mono**
    Apr 5, 2020  

  £   75
  $   99

  5
Gigi Gryce / Donald Byrd / Cecil Taylor **Original US Verve MGV-8238 Mono LP**
    Nov 8, 2020  

  £   75
  $   99



 Discography


104 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Donald ByrdGigi Gryce Donald Byrd  3500Josie RecordsLP, , , US
Gigi Gryce And The Jazz Lab QuintetGigi Gryce And The Jazz Lab Quintet  RLP 1110Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1959US
Gigi Gryce Clifford Brown SextetGigi Gryce Clifford Brown Sextet  5048Blue NoteLP, 10", Mono, 1954US
Gigi Gryce OctetGigi Gryce Octet  L.D.E. 113Vogue RecordsLP, 10", Album, UK
Gigi Gryce And The Jazz Lab QuintetGigi Gryce And The Jazz Lab Quintet  RLP 12-229Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1957US
Art BlakeyGigi Gryce  MEP 452Metronome7", 45 RPM, EP, 1958Sweden
The Gigi Gryce QuartetGigi Gryce  S 1201Signal (3)LP, Album, Mono, 1955US
Julius WatkinsGigi Gryce · Thelonious Monk · Percy Heath · Art Blakey · Horace Silver · Art Farmer · Kenny Clarke · Cecil Payne · Jimmy Cleveland · Oscar Pettiford · Julius Watkins  S1201Signal (3)LP, Album, Mono, 1955US
Gigi GryceGigi Gryce  E1006MetroJazzLP, Album, Mono, 1958US
Gigi Gryce And The Jazz Lab QuintetGigi Gryce And The Jazz Lab Quintet  OJC-1774Original Jazz ClassicsLP, Album, Reissue, Remastered1991US
Gigi Gryce And The Jazz Lab QuintetGigi Gryce And The Jazz Lab Quintet  SMJ-6203Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, Stereo1978Japan
Donald ByrdGigi Gryce-Donald Byrd  JJM 3500Josie Jazz SeriesLP, Mono, , 1962US
Gigi Gryce And The Jazz Lab QuintetGigi Gryce And The Jazz Lab Quintet  RLP 1110Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1959US
Gigi Gryce And The Jazz Lab QuintetGigi Gryce And The Jazz Lab Quintet  VIJJ-30039Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, 1993Japan
Gigi Gryce And The Jazz Lab QuintetGigi Gryce And The Jazz Lab Quintet  RLP 12-229Riverside RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1957US
The Gigi Gryce QuartetGigi Gryce  S 1201Signal (3)LP, Album, Mono, 1955US
 
Hall OvertonSignals  SJL 2231Savoy RecordsLP, Compilation, , 1978US
Richard WilliamsThe Rat Race Blues  NJLP 8262PrestigeLP, Album, , 1967South Africa
The Art Farmer SeptetThe Art Farmer Septet (Plays The Arrangements Of Gigi Gryce And Quincy Jones)  OJC-054Original Jazz ClassicsLP, Compilation, Reissue, 1983US
Donald ByrdJazz Lab  JGM 1059JubileeLP, Album, Reissue, 1964US
Gigi GryceArt Farmer Quintet Featuring Gigi Gryce  OJC-241Original Jazz ClassicsLP, Album, Reissue, 1986US
The Cecil Taylor QuartetAt Newport  MV 2564Verve RecordsLP, Album, Mono, Reissue1975Japan
Gigi Gryce Clifford Brown Sextet"Jazz Time Paris" Vol. 11  L.D. 175Vogue ProductionsLP, 10", , France
Clifford Brown"Jazz Time Paris" Vol. 10  L.D. 173Vogue ProductionsLP, 10", , France
Jimmy ClevelandThe Many Faces Of Jazz Vol. 8  CMDINT 9560Disques VogueLP, Compilation, , France
Richard WilliamsThe Rat Race Blues  SMJ-6621PrestigeLP, Album, Promo, Reissue1979Japan
Richard WilliamsThe Rat Race Blues  OJC-081Original Jazz ClassicsLP, Album, Reissue, 1983US
Gigi GryceArt Farmer Quintet Featuring Gigi Gryce  PRLP 7017PrestigeLP, Album, Mono, 1956US
The Jazz Lab QuintetDon Byrd - Gigi Gryce  BBE 12274Philips7", EP, 45 RPM, 1959UK
Gigi GryceDon Byrd - Gigi Gryce  B 07904 RPhilipsLP, 10", , 1958Netherlands
Clifford BrownJazztime Paris Vol. 2  BLP 5050Blue NoteLP, 10", Mono, 1954US
Gigi Gryce QuintetSaying Somethin'!  NJLP 8230New JazzLP, Album, Mono, 1960US
Donald ByrdJazz Lab  JLP 1059JubileeLP, Album, , 1958US
Gigi Gryce QuintetThe Hap'nin's  NJLP 8246PrestigeLP, Album, Reissue, MonoUS
The Gigi Gryce OrchestraReminiscin'  MG 20628MercuryLP, , , 1961US
Clifford BrownJazztime Paris Vol. 1  BLP 5049Blue NoteLP, 10", Mono, 1954US
The Cecil Taylor QuartetAt Newport  MG V-8238Verve RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1957US
Gigi Gryce QuintetThe Hap'nin's  NJLP 8246PrestigeLP, Album, Mono, 1960US
Donald ByrdJazz Lab  UPS-519-JJubileeLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1972Japan
The Gigi Gryce QuartetNica's Tempo  SA 6023Savoy-MusidiscLP, Album, Reissue, France
The Gigi Gryce QuartetNica's Tempo  MG 12137Savoy RecordsLP, Album, , 1958US
Gigi Gryce Orch-tetteReminiscin'  TLP-5598TripLP, Album, Reissue, StereoUS
The Cecil Taylor QuartetAt Newport  UMV 2564Verve RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1981Japan
The Gigi Gryce QuartetNica's Tempo  MG 12137Savoy RecordsLP, Album, , US
Donald ByrdNew Formulas From The Jazz Lab  PL 43698RCALP, Album, Stereo, 1982France
Donald ByrdJazz Lab  FSR-686Fresh Sound RecordsLP, Album, , 1989Spain
Richard WilliamsThe Rat Race Blues  32-181EsquireLP, Album, , 1963UK
Richard WilliamsThe Rat Race Blues  NJ 8262PrestigeLP, Album, Mono, 1960US
The Cecil Taylor QuartetAt Newport  ACV2028DoxyLP, Album, Limited Edition, Reissue2014Italy
The Gigi Gryce OrchestraReminiscin'  DMJ-5028MercuryLP, Album, Limited Edition, Stereo1992Japan
Gigi GryceSpeculation  MEP 435Metronome7", 45 RPM, EP, Mono1958Sweden
Gigi Gryce QuintetSaying Somethin'!  MEP 9038Metronome7", 45 RPM, EP, 1960Sweden
The Gigi Gryce QuartetNica's Tempo  22RS-10(M)Savoy RecordsLP, Album, , Japan
Gigi Gryce QuintetThe Hap'nin's  NJ-8246New JazzLP, Album, Reissue, 1991Japan
Gigi GryceArt Farmer Quintet Featuring Gigi Gryce  PJ-4-7017PrestigeLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1972Japan
Gigi Gryce QuintetSaying Somethin'!  WWLJ-7040New JazzLP, Album, Mono, 1991Japan
Gigi Gryce QuintetSaying Somethin'!  PJ-20-8230PrestigeLP, Album, Reissue, Mono1972Japan
Gigi Gryce QuintetSaying Somethin'!  32-151EsquireLP, Album, Mono, 1962UK
Clifford BrownJazztime in Paris  BVJJ-2964Disques VogueLP, 10", Reissue, 1998Japan
The Cecil Taylor QuartetAt Newport  MG V-8238Verve RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, MonoEurope
The Gigi Gryce OrchestraReminiscin'  SR-60628MercuryLP, Promo, Stereo, 1961US
The Cecil Taylor QuartetAt Newport  V-8238Verve RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, MonoUS
Gigi Gryce Clifford Brown Sextet"Jazz Time Paris" Vol. 11  BVJJ-2965Disques VogueLP, 10", Reissue, 1998Japan
Gigi Gryce QuintetSaying Somethin'!  NJLP 8230PrestigeLP, Album, Repress, Mono1964US
Gigi Gryce Orch-tetteReminiscin'  SR-60628MercuryLP, Album, Stereo, 1961US
The Gigi Gryce QuartetNica's Tempo  22RS-10(M)Arista RecordsLP, Album, Mono, Japan
Gigi Gryce QuintetThe Hap'nin's  LPJ-70006PrestigeLP, Album, Reissue, Japan
Donald ByrdNew Formulas From The Jazz Lab  RGP-1163(M)RCALP, Mono, , 1976Japan
Gigi Gryce And The Jazz Lab QuintetAnd the Jazz Lab Quintet  JW-081Jazz Workshop (2)LP, Limited Edition, Reissue, Stereo2017Spain
Julius WatkinsNica's Tempo  SOPU 3-SYCBS/SonyLP, Album, Mono, Japan
Gigi Gryce - Clifford Brown OrchestraBrown Skins / Keeping Up With Jonesy  EPV 1027Vogue Productions7", 45 RPM, EP, UK
The Cecil Taylor QuartetAt Newport  33CX 10102ColumbiaLP, Album, Mono, 1958UK
Gigi GryceNica's Tempo  KIJJ-2052Signal (3)LP, Album, Limited Edition, Mono1991Japan
Clifford BrownJazz Time Paris Vol. 5  LDE 070Vogue RecordsLP, 10", Mono, UK
Gigi Gryce Clifford Brown SextetSalute To Bandbox  V2239Vogue Records10", 78 RPM, , UK
Gigi GryceArt Farmer Quintet Featuring Gigi Gryce  SMJ - 6545PrestigeLP, Reissue, Mono, 1977Japan
Gigi Gryce Clifford Brown Sextet"Jazz Time Paris" Vol. 2  L.D.E. 048Vogue RecordsLP, 10", , 1954UK
Gigi GryceClifford Brown And Gigi Gryce  JEP 4548Jazz Selection7", 45 RPM, EP, Sweden
Donald ByrdJazz Lab  JGM 1059JubileeLP, Album, Reissue, US
Donald ByrdNew Formulas From The Jazz Lab  RCA-6015(M)RCALP, Album, Mono, 1972Japan
Donald ByrdJazz Lab  PLP12-1144Prestige Records (14)LP, Album, Mono, 1958Australia
The Gigi Gryce OrchestraReminiscin'  MG 20628MercuryLP, Mono, , 1961US
Richard WilliamsThe Rat Race Blues  SMJ-6621PrestigeLP, Album, Reissue, 1979Japan
The Cecil Taylor QuartetAt Newport  ACV2028Audiophile Clear VinylLP, Limited Edition, Numbered, Stereo2014Europe
Gigi Gryce - Clifford Brown OrchestraBrown Skins  JEP 4509Jazz Selection7", 45 RPM, , Sweden
Gigi Gryce QuintetSaying Somethin'!  MEP 9038Metronome7", 45 RPM, Single, Sweden
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices