sort  

Joe Lee Wilson

1 to 25 of 89 records found   save search   

Joe Lee Wilson IN THE GREAT CITY Vintage Jazz LP Sharp
    Aug 21, 2010  

  $   139

Joe Lee Wilson IN THE GREAT CITY on Powertree RARE Norman Simmons LP
    Oct 29, 2011  

  $   138

  2
Soul Jazz 45 - Mr. Joe Lee Wilson - Sittin' High - Wahalla - mp3 - obscure
    Mar 8, 2021  

  $   111

JOE LEE WILSON "In The Great City" POWERTREE LP Signed
    Aug 22, 2012  

  $   100

JOE LEE WILSON Without A Song COLUMBIA LP acetate
    May 15, 2017  

  $   100

Joe Lee Wilson "In The Great City" Jazz LP Powertree 5001 DG Mono
    Jun 29, 2015  

  $   97

JOE LEE WILSON Live EMPIRE LP live acetate
    May 15, 2017  

  $   89

Mr Joe Lee Wilson - In The Great City - Jazz LP - Deep Groove
    Sep 27, 2017  

  $   76

JOE LEE WILSON Sittin' High/Sparrow Singin' Jazz soul folk voc 45 WAHALLA groove
    Jun 4, 2012  

  $   68

  4
JOE LEE WILSON LP SHOUT FOR TRANE H999
    Feb 5, 2023  

    55
  $   64

MR JOE LEE WILSON - Sittin High - WALHALA Very Rare Soul Jazz Groove 45 HEAR
    Oct 29, 2013  

  $   61

  5
Joe Lee Wilson Shout For Trane Whynot PA-7151 OBI JAPAN PROMO VINYL LP JAZZ
    Feb 15, 2022  

  $   55

MR. JOE LEE WILSON: In The Great City POWERTREE Scarce Jazz LP Hear It
    Sep 27, 2017  

  $   54

  2
Joe Lee Wilson "Sittin' High" Obscure Soul Jazz 45 Wahalla mp3
    Nov 8, 2021  

  $   51

Joe Lee Wilson IN THE GREAT CITY original Jazz Vocal POWERTREE (LP)
    Mar 12, 2013  

  $   50

Mr Joe Lee Wilson WAHALA 45 RPM SITTIN HIGH jazz RARE
    Aug 25, 2010  

  $   50

  4
Mr. Joe Lee Wilson-In The Great City-Powertree 5001-RARE VOCAL JAZZ
    Jul 14, 2019  

  $   50

  5
Mr. Joe Lee Wilson In The Great City Mono LP Vinyl Record Power Tree Jazz 1967
    Oct 11, 2022  

  $   50

Joe Lee Wilson In The Great City Powertree
    Dec 2, 2010  

  $   50

Joe Lee Wilson "Hey Look At You" Japan LP 1976 East Wind EW-8034 Insert Obi
    Jul 3, 2015  

  £   35
  $   46

JOE LEE WILSON 'WITHOUT A SONG' JAZZ FUNK LP
    Apr 23, 2005  

  £   34
  $   45

RARE STATESIDE DEMO Bobby Sharp Blues For Mr Charlie UK 7" Listen JOE LEE WILSON
    Mar 8, 2015  

  £   34
  $   45

JOE LEE WILSON HEY LOOK AT YOU EAST WIND EW-8034 Japanese Pressing PROMO OBI LP
    Jan 24, 2016  

  $   46

JOE LEE WILSON Shout For Trane WHYNOT Spiritual Jazz LP JAPAN ONLY
    Jun 10, 2015  

  $   43

PRIVATE joe lee wilson & bond street WHAT WOULD IT lp SURVIVAL jazz RASHIED ALI
    Jul 16, 2017  

  $   43



 Discography


15 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Joe Lee WilsonLivin' High Off Nickels And Dimes  5Oblivion Records (4)LP, Album, , 1974US
Joe Lee WilsonWithout A Song  IC 1064Inner City RecordsLP, Album, , 1978US
Joe Lee WilsonSecrets From The Sun  IC 1042Inner City RecordsLP, Album, , 1977US
Joe Lee WilsonSecrets From The Sun  SR 113Sun Records (2)LP, Album, , 1977France
Bond Street (2)What Would It Be Without You  SR-110Survival Records (2)LP, Album, , 1975US
Joe Lee WilsonHe Ain't Heavy ... He's My Brother / Take A Big Hunk Of My Love  4-44957Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, PromoUS
Bond Street (2)Shout For Trane  PA-7151Trio RecordsLP, , , 1976Japan
Joe Lee WilsonHey Look At You  EW-8034East WindLP, Album, , 1976Japan
Joe Lee WilsonShout For Trane  20EL5022WhynotLP, , , Japan
Joe Lee WilsonThe Great City  PLP 5001Powertree RecordsLP, , , 1967US
Joe Lee WilsonSittin' High / Come And See  ZTSP 124396/ZTSP 124397Wahalla7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Joe Lee WilsonLivin' High Off Nickels And Dimes  PA-7102NadjaLP, Album, , 1974Japan
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices