sort  

Oingo Boingo

1 to 25 of 6990 records found   save search   

  2
Oingo Boingo - Demo EP 10" - Little Maestro Music Ltd. PROMO
    Dec 12, 2022  

  $   6,600

  5
1979 RARE OINGO BOINGO 4 SONG DEMO EP NUMBERED 120/130 DANNY ELFMAN PRIVATE PRES
    May 28, 2023  

  $   2,400

Hand Made OINGO BOINGO 4 Song DEMO EP Danny Elfman #91 of 130 Private Press RARE
    Jun 20, 2018  

  $   2,300

Oingo Boingo DEMO EP 1979 Vinyl RARE #50/130 Danny Elfman
    Oct 2, 2015  

  $   1,800

Oingo Boingo Demo EP #84 - The Holy Grail -
    Dec 13, 2004  

  $   1,690

Ultra-Rare OINGO BOINGO '79 Orig. NUMBERED 10" DEMO EP
    May 29, 2010  

  $   1,580

  5
Mystic Knights of the Oingo Boingo - You Got Your Baby Back RARE 7” Vinyl
    Apr 13, 2025  

  $   1,500

  5
SIGNED OINGO BOINGO DEAD MANS PARTY LP DANNY ELFMAN AND 7 BANDMATES 1985 Vinyl
    Sep 1, 2024  

  $   1,500

Hand Made OINGO BOINGO 4 Song DEMO EP Danny Elfman #57 of 130 Private Press RARE
    Oct 6, 2014  

  $   1,200

Oingo Boingo DEMO EP # 14 / 130 DEMO EP Rarität rarity Danny Elfman Unique
    Oct 29, 2016  

    1,000
  $   1,163

Promo OINGO BOINGO 10" 4 SONG DEMO EP DANNY ELFMAN
    Jul 10, 2006  

  $   1,125

Promo Oingo Boingo 10" 4 song DEMO EP Danny Elfman lp
    Jun 21, 2006  

  $   1,075

  5
OINGO BOINGO 2 LP Acetates Dark At The End Of The Tunnel 1989 MCA Records N.MINT
    Jun 30, 2026  

  $   898

Oingo Boingo Demo EP - #50
    Jul 2, 2004  

  $   822

  4
OINGO BOINGO Boingo Alive 3 vinyl LP test pressing #1 2023 Danny Elfman Rubellan
    Feb 3, 2023  

  $   510

  2
oingo boingo "alive" SEALED vinyl
    Apr 6, 2023  

  $   425

OINGO BOINGO Good For Your Soul LP Test Pressing RARE Danny Elfman 1 of 5 NM 
    Jun 17, 2022  

  $   399

  5
OINGO BOINGO Mystic Knights RARE original 7" 1976 You Got Your Baby Back-Elfman
    Feb 5, 2023  

  $   386

  2
OINGO BOINGO Only A Lad 2021 LP test pressing RARE Danny Elfman 80's New Wave
    May 12, 2021  

  $   330

  4
Mystic Knights Of The Oingo Boingo – You Got Your Baby Back - Danny Elfman RARE
    Jun 6, 2022  

  $   330

  5
OINGO BOINGO Alive 2-LP GOLD STAMPED PROMO Fully Signed/Autographed MINT- Elfman
    Jan 26, 2021  

  $   330

OINGO BOINGO (DANNY ELFMAN): COLLEGE CONCERT SERIES LP
    Jun 12, 2009  

  $   319

  2
OINGO BOINGO Self-Titled debut EP 2023 Test Pressing Danny Elfman 80s Only A Lad
    Sep 19, 2023  

  $   310

Oingo Boingo RARE All The Pieces PROMO 7" Danny Elfman
    Dec 6, 2006  

  $   305

  3
Oingo Boingo – Marching In Time LP Polyrhythm Industries #324/400 - NM-
    Sep 2, 2022  

  $   305



 Discography


241 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Oingo BoingoOingo Boingo  SP 70400I.R.S. Records12", EP, 33 ⅓ RPM, 1980US
Oingo BoingoOingo Boingo  SP 70400I.R.S. Records10", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, 1980US
Oingo BoingoOnly A Lad / Ain't This The Life  SP 70951I.R.S. Records12", 45 RPM, , 1980US
Oingo BoingoSkeletons In The Closet: The Best Of Oingo Boingo  SP-5217A&M RecordsLP, Compilation, , 1989US
Oingo BoingoAll The Pieces  noneNot On Label (Oingo Boingo)7", Unofficial Release, Limited Edition,
Oingo BoingoOingo Boingo  SP 23001I.R.S. Records12", EP, 33 ⅓ RPM, 1980Canada
Oingo BoingoAll The Pieces  noneNot On Label (Oingo Boingo)7", Unofficial Release, Limited Edition,
Oingo BoingoAll The Pieces  noneNot On Label (Oingo Boingo)7", Unofficial Release, Limited Edition,
Oingo BoingoAll The Pieces  noneNot On Label (Oingo Boingo)7", Unofficial Release, Limited Edition,
Oingo BoingoOingo Boingo  SP 70400I.R.S. Records10", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, Repress1980US
Oingo BoingoAll The Pieces  noneNot On Label (Oingo Boingo)7", Limited Edition, Unofficial Release,
Oingo BoingoOingo Boingo  EX 12014Illegal Records (2)12", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, Promo1980Australia
Oingo BoingoOingo Boingo  SP 70400I.R.S. Records10", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, 1980US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Oingo BoingoBoingo  254 310-1MCA RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1987Europe
Oingo BoingoBoingo Alive (Celebration Of A Decade 1979-1988)  MCA2-8030MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1988US
Oingo BoingoBoingo Alive: A Celebration Of A Decade 1979-1988  8030-1MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1988Australia
Oingo BoingoBoingo  5811-1MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1987Australia
Oingo BoingoDead Man's Party (Radio Remix) / Big Boingo Medley  6WP.1086WEA12", Promo, , 1989Brazil
Oingo BoingoBoingo Alive: A Celebration Of A Decade 1979-1988  675.0019MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1989Brazil
Oingo BoingoBest O' Boingo  170.8025MCA RecordsLP, Compilation, , 1991Brazil
Oingo BoingoBoingo Alive: A Celebration Of A Decade 1979-1988  MCA2-8030MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1988Canada
 
 
 
Oingo BoingoPain  MCA-23696MCA Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Single, 1986US
Oingo BoingoWeird Science (Extended Dance Version)  258 920-0MCA Records12", 45 RPM, , 1985Europe
Oingo BoingoOnly A Lad  SP-4863A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1981US
Oingo BoingoStay / Dead Man's Party  MCA-23638MCA Records12", 45 RPM, Single, 1986US
Oingo BoingoDead Man's Party  MCA 5665MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1985US
Oingo BoingoWeird Science (Extended Dance Version)  MCA-23574MCA Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1985US
Oingo BoingoOnly A Lad  SP-3250A&M RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, 1982US
Oingo BoingoNothing To Fear  SP-3251A&M RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, 1987US
Oingo BoingoJust Another Day  L33-17078MCA Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Promo, 1985US
Oingo BoingoDark At The End Of The Tunnel  2292-57148-1MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1990Europe
Oingo BoingoNot My Slave  MCA-23752MCA Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Single, 1987US
Oingo BoingoFlesh And Blood  L33-18005MCA Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Promo, Single1989US
Oingo BoingoOut Of Control  MCA-24022MCA Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Single, 1990US
Oingo BoingoWeird Science  L33-17048MCA Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Promo, 1985US
Oingo BoingoNot My Slave  L33-17288MCA Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Single, Promo1987US
The Mystic Knights Of The Oingo BoingoYou Got Your Baby Back  1001Pelican Records (2)7", Single, , 1976US
Oingo BoingoGood For Your Soul  AMLH 64959A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1983Netherlands
Oingo BoingoOut Of Control  L33-18251MCA Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Promo, 1990US
Oingo BoingoWake Up (It's 1984)  SP-17240A&M Records12", Single, Promo, 33 ⅓ RPM1983US
Oingo BoingoJust Another Day  7-52726MCA Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1985US
Oingo BoingoDemo EP  1-130Not On Label (Oingo Boingo Self-released)10", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, Promo1979US
Oingo BoingoBoi-Ngo  MCA-5811MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1987US
Oingo BoingoWeird Science (Extended Dance Version)  MCA-23574MCA Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1985Canada
The Mystic Knights Of The Oingo BoingoForbidden Zone (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)  A-229MilanLP, , , 1983France
Oingo BoingoDead Man's Party  MCAT 1054MCA Records12", Promo, , 1985UK
Oingo BoingoDark At The End Of The Tunnel  MCA-6365MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1990US
Oingo BoingoNothing To Fear  SP-4903A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1982Canada
Oingo BoingoDead Man's Party  MCA 5665MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1985Canada
Oingo BoingoStay  25 8714-7MCA Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1985Italy
Oingo BoingoNothing To Fear  AMLH 64903A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1982UK
Oingo BoingoGood For Your Soul  SP-3252A&M RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, 1983US
Oingo BoingoOnly A Lad  AMLH 64863A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1981UK
Oingo BoingoDead Man's Party  5665-1MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1986Australia
Oingo BoingoNot My Slave  MCA-53050MCA Records7", Single, , 1987US
Oingo BoingoBoi-Ngo  MCA-5811MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1987Canada
Oingo BoingoWeird Science  MCA-52633MCA Records7", 45 RPM, , 1985US
 
Oingo BoingoGood For Your Soul  SP-4959A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1983US
Oingo BoingoPrivate Life / Whole Day Off / Nothing To Fear / Grey Matter  SP-17203A&M Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Promo, Stereo1982US
Oingo BoingoPain  MCA-23696MCA Records12", , , 1986US
Oingo BoingoWeird Science  L33-17048MCA Records12", Promo, 33 ⅓ RPM, 1985US
Oingo BoingoDark At The End Of The Tunnel  MCA L33-18137MCA RecordsLP, Picture Disc, Promo, Album1990US
Oingo BoingoDead Man's Party  252 709-1MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1985Germany
Oingo BoingoPrivate Life  AMS 8244A&M Records7", Single, , 1982UK
Oingo BoingoNothing To Fear  SP-4903A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1982US
Oingo BoingoStay / Dead Man's Party  MCA-23638MCA Records12", 45 RPM, , 1986Canada
Oingo BoingoPain  MCA-6111MCA Records12", Promo, 33 ⅓ RPM, 1986US
Oingo BoingoCinderella Undercover / Winning Side  L33-17660MCA Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Single, Promo1988US
Oingo BoingoJust Another Day  MCA-52726MCA RecordsPromo, 7", , 1985US
Oingo BoingoStay  MCA-52789MCA Records7", , , 1985US
Oingo BoingoOnly A Lad  SP-4863A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1981Canada
Oingo BoingoOnly A Lad  L 37626A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1981Australia
Oingo BoingoWe Close Our Eyes  MCA-53105MCA Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1987US
Oingo BoingoWe Close Our Eyes  258 289-7MCA Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1987Europe
Oingo BoingoMarching In Time  nonePolyrhythm IndustriesLP, Unofficial Release, , 2010
Oingo BoingoMarching In Time  nonePolyrhythm IndustriesLP, Unofficial Release, , 2010US
Oingo BoingoBoi-Ngo  670.0092MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1988Brazil
Oingo BoingoDark At The End Of The Tunnel  670.9125MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1990Brazil
Oingo BoingoWeird Science  L33-17022MCA Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Promo, 1985US
Oingo BoingoNothing To Fear  AMLH 64903A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1982Netherlands
Oingo BoingoOnly A Lad  K-8329A&M Records7", , , 1981Australia
Oingo BoingoOnly A Lad  SP-70953I.R.S. Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1980US
Oingo BoingoNothing Bad Ever Happens / Who Do You Want To Be  SP-17242A&M Records12", Promo, 33 ⅓ RPM, 1983US
Oingo BoingoStay  MCA-52789MCA Records7", Promo, , 1985US
Oingo BoingoStay  670.8138MCA RecordsLP, Compilation, , 1990Brazil
Oingo BoingoPain  L33-17193MCA Records12", Promo, 33 ⅓ RPM, 1986US
Oingo BoingoJust Another Day  MCA-52726MCA Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1985US
Oingo BoingoStay  7-52789MCA Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1986Australia
Oingo BoingoDead Man's Party  MCA 5665MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1985Canada
Oingo BoingoNothing To Fear  AMP-28057A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1982Japan
Oingo BoingoWeird Science  MCA-52633MCA Records7", Promo, 45 RPM, Single1985US
Oingo BoingoWake Up (It's 1984)  AMS 9730A&M Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1983Europe
ErasureSkin / Star  6WP.2023WEA12", Promo, 33 ⅓ RPM, 1990Brazil
Oingo BoingoBoi-Ngo  MCA-5811MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1987US
Oingo BoingoWeird Science  MCA-52633MCA Records7", Single, , 1985Canada
Oingo BoingoOnly A Lad  PFP 1002I.R.S. Records7", Single, , 1981UK
Oingo BoingoNothing To Fear  L-37861A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1982Australia
Oingo BoingoPrivate Life  2439A&M Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1982US
Oingo BoingoWeird Science  25 8907 - 7MCA Records7", 45 RPM, , 1985Italy
Oingo BoingoWeird Science  258 907-7MCA Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1985Germany
Oingo BoingoMarching In Time  nonePolyrhythm IndustriesLP, Unofficial Release, , 2010
Oingo BoingoOnly A Lad  noneA&M Records7", Test Pressing, , 1980US
Oingo BoingoOnly A Lad  AMLH 64863A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1981Netherlands
Oingo BoingoNot My Slave  MCA-23752MCA Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Single, 1987US
Oingo BoingoThe Penthouse/Omni Magazine College Rock Concert  #1008London WavelengthLP, Transcription, , 1983US
Oingo BoingoWeird Science / Just Another Day  COL-90180Collectables7", 45 RPM, , US
Oingo BoingoDead Man's Party  MCA 5665MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1985US
Oingo BoingoGood For Your Soul  SP-4959A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1983US
Oingo BoingoOnly A Lad  PFP 1002I.R.S. Records7", Single, Promo, 1981UK
Oingo BoingoStay (Stay Late Mix)  0-23638MCA Records12", 45 RPM, Single, 1986Australia
Oingo BoingoWe Close Our Eyes  MCA-53105MCA Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1987US
Oingo BoingoDead Man's Party  670.0138MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1988Brazil
Oingo BoingoNothing To Fear  S-304 30A&M Records7", 33 ⅓ RPM, Single, 1982Bolivia
The Mystic Knights Of The Oingo BoingoForbidden Zone (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)  24 0371-1WEALP, Album, , 1984Italy
Oingo BoingoNothing To Fear  SP-4903A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1982US
Oingo BoingoNot My Slave  MCA-53050MCA Records7", Single, Promo, 1987US
Oingo BoingoNot My Slave  7-53050MCA Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1987Australia & New Zealand
Ira And The GeeksWeird Science / Weird Mama  7-52633MCA Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1985Australia
Oingo BoingoOut Of Control  229257288.7MCA Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1990Australia
Oingo BoingoWeird Science  MCA-52633MCA Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1985Canada
Oingo BoingoNothing To Fear  AMLH 64903A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1982UK
Oingo BoingoWeird Science  258 907-7MCA Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1985Europe
Oingo BoingoStay / Dead Man's Party  MCA-23638MCA Records12", 45 RPM, Single, 1986US
Oingo BoingoDead Man's Party  25 2709 1MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1985Italy
Oingo BoingoStay  MS-86-141MCA Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1985Philippines
Oingo BoingoWake Up (It's 1984)  AM-2610A&M Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1983US
Oingo BoingoBoi-Ngo  MCA-5811MCA RecordsLP, Album, Club Edition, 1987Canada
Oingo BoingoNothing To Fear  AMP-28057A&M RecordsLP, Album, Promo, 1982Japan
Oingo BoingoWeird Science (Extended Dance Version)  0-23574MCA Records12", , , 1985Australia
Oingo BoingoDead Man's Party  B0023273-01Geffen RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, 2015US
Oingo BoingoGood For Your Soul  SP-4959A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1983US
Oingo BoingoLittle Girls  K-8543A&M Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1981Australia
Oingo BoingoBoi-Ngo  P-13516MCA RecordsLP, Album, Promo, 1987Japan
Oingo BoingoPrivate Life  AMS 8244A&M Records7", Single, Promo, 1982UK
Oingo BoingoWeird Science  MCA-52633MCA Records7", 45 RPM, , 1985US
Oingo BoingoGood For Your Soul  10394A&M Records7", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, Stereo1983Bolivia
Oingo BoingoWake Up (It's 1984)  AM-2610A&M Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Stereo1983US
Oingo BoingoNothing To Fear  SP-4903A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1982US
Oingo BoingoWhole Day Off  2504A&M Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, Mono1982US
Oingo BoingoDead Man's Party  MCA 5665MCA RecordsLP, Album, Club Edition, 1985US
Oingo BoingoOnly A Lad  SP-4863A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1981US
Oingo BoingoOnly A Lad  SP-4863A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1981US
Oingo BoingoNothing To Fear  SP-4903A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1982US
Oingo BoingoWeird Science (Extended Dance Version)  MCA-23574MCA Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1985US
Oingo BoingoOnly A Lad  SP-3250A&M RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, US
Oingo BoingoDark At The End Of The Tunnel  LPNC-7005MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1990Mexico
Oingo BoingoJust Another Day  MCA-52726MCA Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1985US
Ira And The GeeksWeird Science / Weird Romance  45-33560MCA Records7", 45 RPM, , 1985Ecuador
Oingo BoingoGood For Your Soul  SP-3252A&M RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, US
Oingo BoingoBoi-Ngo  MCA-5811MCA RecordsLP, Album, Club Edition, 1987US
Oingo BoingoDead Man's Party  MCA-25976MCA RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, Canada
Oingo BoingoOnly A Lad  SP-4863A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1981US
Oingo BoingoWeird Science (Extended Dance Version)  0-23574MCA Records12", 45 RPM, Single, 1986Australia
Oingo BoingoDead Man's Party  MCA-5665MCA RecordsLP, Album, Promo, 1985US
Oingo BoingoWeird Science  MCA4656MCA Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Single, Stereo
Oingo BoingoOnly A Lad  SP-4863A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1981US
Oingo BoingoJust Another Day  MCA-52726MCA Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1985US
Oingo BoingoWeird Science (Extended Dance Version)  MCA-23574MCA Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1985US
Oingo BoingoJust Another Day  7-52726MCA Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1985Australia
Oingo BoingoDead Man's Party  604.7175MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1986Brazil
Oingo BoingoWe Close Our Eyes  MCA-53105MCA Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Stereo1987Canada
Oingo BoingoNothing To Fear  SP-3251A&M RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, 1987US
Oingo BoingoDead Man's Party  MCA 5665MCA RecordsLP, Album, Club Edition, 1985US
Oingo BoingoNot My Slave  MCA-53050MCA Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1987Canada
Oingo BoingoNothing To Fear  L-37861A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1982New Zealand
Oingo BoingoJust Another Day  MCA-52726MCA Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1985US
Oingo BoingoDead Man’s Party  252709-1MCA RecordsLP, Album, , 1985France
Oingo BoingoWe Close Our Eyes  7-53105MCA Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1987Australia
Oingo BoingoDead Man's Party  B0023273-01Geffen RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, 2018US
Oingo BoingoNothing To Fear  AMLH 64903A&M RecordsLP, Album, , 1982Netherlands
Oingo BoingoWeird Science  L33-17022MCA Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Promo, 1985US
Oingo BoingoNot My Slave  L33-17288MCA Records12", 7", 33 ⅓ RPM, Promo1987US
Oingo BoingoJust Another Day  MCA-52726MCA Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1985Canada
Oingo BoingoNot My Slave  L33-17288MCA Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Single, Promo1987US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices