sort  

Trojan Story

1 to 25 of 1152 records found   save search   

  5
Original East Side Story Vol 1-12 VG+ Rare Soul, Sweet Soul (Trenton / Trojan)
    Dec 22, 2020  

  $   999

EAST SIDE STORY COMPLETE SET VINYL LP VERY RARE OLDIES TROJAN LABEL LOWRIDER
    Nov 14, 2013  

  $   675

VA East Side Story Vol. 1-3 & 5-12 Trenton/Trojan '87 Low Rider Classic Soul
    Dec 15, 2016  

  $   550

  4
EAST SIDE STORY LP's Vol. 1-12 - Complete Vinyl Set Oldies Trojan Lowrider
    Dec 10, 2021  

  $   450

East Side Story Complete Set Vinyl LP Oldies Trojan Lowrider
    Jul 6, 2013  

  $   400

THE TROJAN STORY 3/LP 1971 TROJAN 1st Press+INSERT
    Sep 2, 2006  

  £   185
  $   245

V/A The Trojan Story 3 LP Box Set '80 Lee Perry Maytals Ska Alton Ellis Dandy et
    Nov 26, 2018  

  $   249

  5
Trojan Records Story Vol. 1 & 2 (6 LPs) Box Sets. Various Reggae Stars. Nice.
    Jun 11, 2026  

  $   225

  3
East Side Story Vol. 12 – 1987 Various Low Rider Oldies Trojan LP-2012 EX
    Apr 8, 2024  

  $   225

V/A The Trojan Story 3 LP Box Set '80 Lee Perry Maytals Ska Alton Ellis Dandy et
    May 7, 2012  

  $   199

  2
Trojan Story by Various Artists 3 x Vinyl Record, 2021 New Sealed
    May 20, 2026  

  £   125
  $   166

  3
East Side Story Vol. 10–Various Low Rider Oldies Trojan LP-2010 EX FREE shipping
    Dec 18, 2024  

  $   169

  5
The Trojan Story Volume 1 and 2 Triple Box Sets Ska Reggae Vinyl LP Skinhead
    Jun 6, 2020  

  £   114
  $   151

East Side Story Volume 8 Record LP Trojan Music Green Label Low Rider Music
    Jun 7, 2016  

  $   153

  2
Trojan Story by Various Artists 3 x Vinyl Record, 2021 New Sealed
    May 23, 2026  

  £   110
  $   146

The Trojan Story, 3-LP UK import box, Mint-minus wax, insert, Maytals, Lee Perry
    Aug 30, 2015  

  $   149

THE TROJAN STORY Unplayed 3 LP UK Reggae Set / w/INSERT
    May 1, 2007  

  $   149

East Side Story Volume 12 Record LP Trojan Music Green Label Low Rider Music
    Jun 7, 2016  

  $   146

OST/VARIOUS - RUDEBOY: THE STORY OF TROJAN RECORDS OST 2 VINYL LP NEW
    Mar 18, 2021  

  £   101
  $   134

The Trojan Story - Original Triple Vinyl LP - Rare Ska
    Feb 16, 2010  

  £   100
  $   133

  2
East Side Story Vol.12- LP 1987 Trojan Music LP 2012 Shrink
    Aug 18, 2021  

  $   138

Soul Vinyl LP - Lowrider - East Side Story Vol 12 - Trojan LP-20012 - clean
    Jul 3, 2017  

  $   133

THE TROJAN STORY 3 LP SET VARIOUS ARTIST REGGAE -RARE- VG+ VINYL
    Dec 20, 2014  

  $   130

  5
East Side Story Vol. 12 Various Low Rider Oldies Trojan LP-2012 Original Rare
    Mar 10, 2025  

  $   130

  5
Various - The Trojan Story (3xLP, Mono, Ltd + Box, Comp)
    Feb 17, 2021  

  £   94
  $   125



 Discography


20 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
VariousThe Trojan Story  TALL 100Trojan RecordsLP, Limited Edition, Mono, 1980UK
VariousThe Trojan Story  TRLD 402Trojan RecordsLP, Compilation, , 1976UK
VariousThe Trojan Story Volume Two  TALL 200Trojan RecordsLP, Compilation, , 1982UK
VariousThe Trojan Story  TALL 1Trojan RecordsLP, Compilation, , 1971UK
VariousThe Trojan Story  TRLD 402Trojan RecordsLP, Compilation, Reissue, 1987UK
VariousThe Trojan Story  TRLD 402Trojan RecordsLP, Compilation, , 1976UK
VariousThe Trojan Story  TALL 100Trojan RecordsLP, Limited Edition, Mono, 1980UK
VariousThe Trojan Story  TALL 100Trojan RecordsLP, Limited Edition, Reissue, MonoUK
VariousThe Trojan Story  TALL 100Trojan RecordsLP, Compilation, Limited Edition, Mono1980UK
 
 
 
VariousEast Side Story Vol. 10  LP-2010Trojan Music Co.LP, Compilation, , US
VariousEast Side Story Vol. 3  LP-2003Trojan Music Co.LP, Compilation, Unofficial Release, US
VariousEast Side Story Vol. 11  LP-2011Trojan Music Co.LP, Album, Compilation, US
VariousThe Trojan Story  TALL 1Trojan RecordsLP, Compilation, , Japan
VariousEast Side Story Vol. 8  LP-2008Trojan Music Co.LP, Album, Compilation, US
VariousEast Side Story Vol. 9  LP-2009Trojan Music Co.LP, Compilation, Unofficial Release, US
VariousThe Trojan Story  TALL 1Trojan RecordsLP, Compilation, Promo, MonoJapan
VariousRudeboy, The Story Of Trojan Records  TJDLP573Trojan RecordsLP, Compilation, , 2018Europe

 Distribution Of Prices